Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Geff Francis


Mostly Credited As: Geff Francis
Birth Name: Geffrey Francis
Date Of Birth: 1964
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England

Geff Francis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Desmond's (1989)As: Michael Ambrose
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Man of Conscience 17x47: (Sep/01/2015) As Clifford George 
  Return to Innocence 17x42: (Jul/28/2015) As Clifford George 
  Family Fortunes 17x41: (Jul/21/2015) As Clifford George 
  U-Turn 17x40: (Jul/14/2015) As Clifford George 

The Dumping Ground (2013) 
  It's Not About The Money 03x06: (Feb/13/2015) As Dave 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  The Perfect Murder 04x06: (Feb/12/2015) As Hank Laymon 

Doctors (2000) 
  Cold Fusion 16x31: (May/29/2014) As David Lester 
  Get Smart 12x221: (Mar/18/2011) As Professor Oldham 
  Searching for Strength 07x44: (Sep/09/2005) As Dave Holden 
  Bottled 03x10: (Mar/15/2002) As Tony Symonds 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Bells of Saint John 07x06: (Mar/30/2013) As George (George Maitland) 

Casualty (1986) 
  All in a Day's Nightmare - Part 2 26x38: (Jun/08/2012) As Clive Chilcot 
  All in a Day's Nightmare - Part 1 26x37: (Jun/02/2012) As Clive Chilcot 
  Don't Go There 18x36: (May/23/2004) As Benny Barclay 
  Making A Difference 13x16: (Dec/12/1998) As John Davis 

Hotel Trubble (2008) 
  American President 03x09: (Aug/25/2011) As Mr. President 

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  Who Am I, Really? 02x08: (Jun/08/2009) As Viv James 
  Traitor 02x07: (Jun/01/2009) As Viv James 
  Truth Canal 02x06: (May/25/2009) As Viv James 
  Blood Staines 02x05: (May/18/2009) As Viv James 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Buried Treasure 04x06: (May/14/2007) As Louis Johnson 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Black Run (2) 05x04: (Sep/26/2005) As Dr. Donald McNeill 
  Black Run (1) 05x03: (Sep/25/2005) As Dr. Donald McNeill 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  Up In Smoke 02x02: (Sep/13/2004) As Alec Arrowsmith 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 186 20x06: (Jan/22/2004) As Earl Williams 
  Value Added 12x51: (Apr/26/1996) As Philip Darby 
  Hearts and Minds 09x64: (Jun/01/1993) As Paul Gifford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geff Francis Quotes

No quotes added for this person