Login or register  
TV

Joy Lauren


Mostly Credited As: Joy Lauren
Birth Name: Joy Jorgensen
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5' 3 ½" (1.61 m)

Joy Lauren




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Danielle Van de Camp (Season 2-4; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  School of Hard Knocks 08x04: (Oct/16/2011) As Danielle Van De Kamp, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Thing That Counts is What's Inside 07x04: (Oct/17/2010) As Danielle Van De Kamp 
  My Two Young Men 06x18: (Mar/21/2010) As Danielle Van De Kamp 
  Kids Ain't Like Everybody Else 05x03: (Oct/12/2008) As Danielle Van De Kamp 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which Cooper Finds a Port in His Storm 01x08: (Nov/21/2007) As Darcy 

Shark (2006) 
  Starlet Fever 01x14: (Feb/08/2007) As Krystie Mays 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Shoplifting 02x06: (Oct/27/2003) As Jenna, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  Movin' On Up 02x17: (Sep/13/2002) As Cheerleader 

The Division (2001) 
  Sweet Sorrow (2) 02x22: (Aug/11/2002) As Mary Ellen Smith 
  Before the Deluge (1) 02x21: (Aug/04/2002) As Mary Ellen Smith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joy Lauren Quotes

No quotes added for this person