Login or register  
TV

Anne Dudek

Mostly Credited As: Anne Dudek
Birth Name: Anne Louise Dudek
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Anne Dudek



Anne Dudek Anne Dudek
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Covert Affairs (2010)As: Danielle Brooks (Season 1 - Season 3, episode 01, recurring afterward)
Psych (2006)As: Lucinda (Pilot)
The Book Group (2002)As: Clare Pettengill
Episode Cast Credits 

Those Who Kill (2014) 
  Surrender 01x10: (May/18/2014) As Benedicte Schaeffer 
  Insomnia 01x08: (May/04/2014) As Benedicte Schaeffer 
  A Safe Place 01x07: (Apr/27/2014) As Benedicte Schaeffer 
  Always After 01x06: (Apr/20/2014) As Benedicte Schaeffer 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Field Trip 07x03: (Apr/27/2014) As Francine Hanson 
  The Summer Man 04x08: (Sep/12/2010) As Francine Hudson 
  Wee Small Hours 03x09: (Oct/11/2009) As Francine Hanson 
  Souvenir 03x08: (Oct/04/2009) As Francine Hudson 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Do You Know? 10x17: (Mar/27/2014) As Elise Castor (Wife Of Patient Jason Castor) 

Grimm (2011) 
  Once We Were Gods 03x15: (Mar/14/2014) As Professor Vera Gates 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Fallout 01x10: (Dec/01/2013) As F-26-184 (Multiple orgasm woman) 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Cherry Picked 05x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Sloan Dietz 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Good Earth 08x05: (Oct/31/2012) As Emma Kerrigan 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Suffragette City 03x09: (Sep/11/2012) As Danielle Brooks 
  Speed Of Life 03x04: (Jul/31/2012) As Danielle Brooks 
  The Last Thing You Should Do 03x03: (Jul/24/2012) As Danielle Brooks 
  Sound And Vision 03x02: (Jul/17/2012) As Danielle Brooks 

House (2004) 
  Everybody Dies 08x22: (May/21/2012) As Amber, [Special Guest Stars]
  Both Sides Now 05x24: (May/11/2009) As Amber 
  Under My Skin 05x23: (May/04/2009) As Amber 
  House Divided 05x22: (Apr/27/2009) As Amber 

Touch (2012) 
  Zone of Exclusion 01x08: (May/03/2012) As Allegra 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Say Cheese 05x18: (Mar/22/2010) As Natalie 
  Return of the Shirt 01x04: (Oct/10/2005) As Natalie 

Big Love (2006) 
  The Mighty and Strong 04x04: (Jan/31/2010) As Laura Grant 
  Oh, Pioneers 02x12: (Aug/26/2007) As Laura Grant 
  Take Me as I Am 02x11: (Aug/19/2007) As Laura Grant 
  The Happiest Girl 02x10: (Aug/13/2007) As Laura Grant 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Fifth Bullet 02x11: (Dec/07/2009) As Emma Carnes 

Big Day (2006) 
  The Ceremony 01x12: (Jan/30/2007) As Brittany 
  Last Chance to Marry Jane 01x10: (Jan/09/2007) As Brittany 
  Boobzilla 01x07: (Dec/26/2006) As Brittany 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Nine Wives 03x12: (Jan/05/2007) As Emmanueline Kirtland 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Tru Love 06x02: (Sep/26/2006) As Danielle 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man in the Wall 01x06: (Nov/15/2005) As Tessa Jankow 
  The Man in the S.U.V. 01x02: (Sep/20/2005) As Tessa Jankow 

Invasion (2005) 
  Lights Out 01x02: (Sep/28/2005) As Katie Paxton 

Charmed (1998) 
  Ordinary Witches 07x11: (Jan/16/2005) As Denise 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  From the Chair to the Couch 03x06: (Nov/05/2004) As Anne 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Pretty Little Picture 01x03: (Oct/17/2004) As Brandi 

Friends (1994) 
  The One After Joey And Rachel Kiss 10x01: (Sep/25/2003) As Precious 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Twilight 03x12: (May/18/2003) As Allison Williman 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Marry, Marry Quite Contrary 04x23: (May/06/2003) As Candace Hurley 

ER (1994) 
  I'll Be Home for Christmas 08x10: (Dec/13/2001) As Paula Gamble, Teddy's Mom 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anne Dudek Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..