Login or register  
TV

Ryo Horikawa

Mostly Credited As: Ryo Horikawa
Birth Name: Makoto Horikawa
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Osaka

Ryo Horikawa



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Detective Conan (1996)As: Heiji Hattori -- [Voice]
Kenyuu Densetsu Yaiba (1993)As: Takeshi Onimaru -- [Voice]
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (1993)As: Tadao Yokoshima -- [Voice]
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (1992)As: Ivan -- [Voice]
Legend of Galactic Heroes (1989)As: Reinhard von Lohengramm -- [Voice]
Dragon Warrior (1989)As: Adonis -- [Voice]
Wonder Beat Scramble (1986)As: Tetsuya -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball (1986)As: Vegata -- [Voice]
Saint Seiya (JP) (1986)As: Andromeda Shun -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Yuzu Gym! Type Battle 3 VS 3!! 02x22: (Jul/01/1999) Voiced  Ziggy, [Featuring]

Sentimental Journey (1998) 
  Matsuoka Chie~The Love Song which cannot be Written~ 01x02: (Apr/15/1998) Voiced  Inoue Ryuu 

Saint Tail (JP) (1995) 
  Danger, Do Not Touch! Super Electric Trap 01x18: (Feb/22/1996) Voiced  Misato 

Maison Ikkoku (1986) 
  Kanketsuhen (Final Chapter) (Unaired) Voiced  Nozomu Nikaido 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ryo Horikawa Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..