Login or register  
TV

Kappei Yamaguchi

Mostly Credited As: Kappei Yamaguchi
Birth Name: Mitsuo Yamaguchi
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Fukuoka
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Kappei Yamaguchi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Inuyasha: The Final Act (2009)As: Inuyasha -- [Voice]
Neo Angelique Abyss (2008)As: René -- [Voice]
One Outs (2008)As: Satoshi Ideguchi -- [Voice]
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (2006)As: Floppy -- [Voice]
Death Note (2006)As: L -- [Voice]
Kiba (2006)As: Hugh -- [Voice]
EyeShield 21 (2005)As: Raimon Tarou
The Law of Ueki (2005)As: Hideyoshi -- [Voice]
DearS (2004)As: Hikoro Oikawa -- [Voice]
Doki Doki School Hours (2004)As: Kenta Suetake -- [Voice]
Mouse (2003)As: Sorata Muon / Mouse -- [Voice]
Peacemaker (2003)As: Shinpachi Nagakura -- [Voice]
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon: Live Action (2003)As: Artemis (Act 11+) -- [Voice]
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002)As: Rokuta -- [Voice]
Rizelmine (2002)As: Tomonori Iwaki -- [Voice]
Gun Frontier (2002)As: Tochirou -- [Voice]
Geneshaft (JP) (2001)As: Jean Gadot -- [Voice]
Inuyasha (JP) (2000)As: Inuyasha -- [Voice]
Gravitation (2000)As: Sakuma Ryuichi -- [Voice]
Eden's Bowy (1999)As: Jorrne -- [Voice]
One Piece (JP) (1999)As: Usopp (S02+) -- [Voice]
Flint Hammerhead (1998)As: Kyoichiro/Merlock Holmes -- [Voice]
Record of Lodoss War (1998)As: Etoh -- [Voice]
Fancy Lala (1998)As: Taro Yoshida -- [Voice]
Clamp School (1997)As: Kentaro Higashikumaru -- [Voice]
YAT Anshin! Luxury Space Tours (1996)As: Kanabi -- [Voice]
Ayane's High Kick (1996)As: Kappei Inagaki -- [Voice]
Detective Conan (1996)As: Shinichi Kudou/Kaitou Kid/Kaito Kuroba -- [Voice]
Aka-chan to Boku (1996)As: Takuya Enoki -- [Voice]
Shadow Skill (1995)As: Low -- [Voice]
Zenki (1995)As: Zenki (little) -- [Voice]
Gokinjo Monogatari (1995)As: Tsutomu Yamaguchi -- [Voice]
Thunder Jet (1994)As: Taisuke -- [Voice]
Red Baron (1994)As: Ken Kurenai -- [Voice]
Miracle Girls (1993)As: Yuuya Noda -- [Voice]
Ranma ½ OAV (1989)As: Ranma Saotome (Male) -- [Voice]
Ranma ½ (1989)As: Ranma Saotome (Male) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Mebukijika! The Four Seasons Lineup!! 06x54: (Nov/03/2011) Voiced  Robert, [Featuring]
  Freezer VS Purin! In the Middle of a Snowstorm!! 03x73: (Mar/15/2001) Voiced  Toru, [Featuring]
  Dig Here Urimoo! Search for the Hot Spring!! 03x72: (Mar/08/2001) Voiced  Toru, [Featuring]
  The Mystery of the Frozen Himanuts!! 03x71: (Mar/01/2001) Voiced  Toru, [Featuring]

Senjou no Valkyria: Valkyria Chronicles (2009) 
  Uninvited Guests 01x11: (Jun/13/2009) Voiced  Lacospo 

Wagaya no Oinarisama (2008) 
  Oinarisama. Seeking Something 01x08: (May/25/2008) Voiced  Ittou Ogami 
  Oinarisama. Embracing a Young Fox 01x07: (May/18/2008) Voiced  Ittou Ogami 

Baccano! (2007) 
  Czeslaw Meyer is Frightened by the Shadow of an Immortal and Reflects Upon His Scheme 01x10: (Oct/11/2007) Voiced  Chic Jefferson 
  The Assistant Editor Refuses to Discuss the Possibility that he is the Main Character 01x01: (Jul/26/2007) Voiced  Chic Jefferson 

Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (2006) 
  The Attractive Lady! Sedusa Part 1 / The Attractive Lady! Sedusa Part 2 01x08: (Aug/19/2006) Voiced  Souichirou 

Futari H - Step Up Love Story (2002) 
  Yura in costume 02x02: (Jan/22/2004) Voiced  Taku Yamada 
  Sex Alone, Sex Together 01x01: (Jul/26/2002) Voiced  Taku Yamada 

Zatch Bell! (JP) (2003) 
  My son, Danny 01x27: (Oct/12/2003) Voiced  Danny 

Hanada Shonen-shi (2002) 
  The biggest crisis of my life 01x11: (Dec/10/2002) Voiced  Haruhiko 

Galaxy Angel (2001) 
  Special Survival Combo 01x20: (Aug/18/2001) Voiced  Max 

Angelic Layer (2001) 
  Battle 8: Misaki vs Misaki? The Dangerous Classmate 01x08: (May/20/2001) Voiced  Ryou Misaki 

Sister Princess (2001) 
  My Graduation 01x01: (Apr/04/2001) Voiced  Yamada Taro 

Kaubôi Bibappu (1998) 
  Ganymede Yearning 01x10: (Dec/25/1998) Voiced  Rhint 

Rurouni Kenshin (JP) (1996) 
  Samurai X: The Motion Picture (Dec/20/1997) Voiced  Yasuharu Musashino 

Akazukin ChaCha (1994) 
  Welcome! To the town of Phoenix 01x29: (Jul/22/1994) Voiced  Choutarou 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kappei Yamaguchi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..