Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eddie Deezen


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Deezen
Birth Name: Edward Harry Dezen
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cumberland, Maryland
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Eddie Deezen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wonder Showzen (2005)As: Wordsworth -- [Voice]
The Weird Al Show (1997)As: The Guy Boarded Up in the Wall
Dexter's Laboratory (1996)As: Mandark -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Kim Possible: So the Drama (Apr/08/2005) Voiced  Ned 
  Ron Millionaire 02x32: (Jun/04/2004) Voiced  Ned 
  Bueno Nacho 01x06: (Jun/28/2002) Voiced  Ned 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  Go West, Young Scoob 03x02: (Jan/29/2005) Voiced  Gibby Norton 
  Simple Plan and the Invisible Madman 02x09: (Mar/22/2004) Voiced  Gibby Norton 
  The Fast and the Wormious 02x03: (Sep/27/2003) Voiced  Gibby Norton 

Codename: Kids Next Door (2002) 
  Operation: C.A.K.E.D. / Diseasy Does It / No P in the OOL 01x01: (Nov/29/2002) Voiced  Ice Cream Man 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Can Cow Come out & Play?/Horn Envy 03x01: (Aug/15/1998) Voiced  Glasses Boy 

The Weird Al Show (1997) 
  Promises, Promises 01x02: (Sep/20/1997) As Guy Boarded up in the Wall 

Duckman (1994) 
  The Mallardian Candidate 03x10: (Mar/16/1996) Voiced  Iggy Catalpa 
  Color of Naught 03x04: (Jan/27/1996) Voiced  Iggy Catalpa 
  Joking the Chicken 01x13: (Jun/11/1994) Voiced  Iggy Catalpa 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Darkly Dawns the Duck (2) 01x02: (Sep/08/1991) Voiced  Hoof 
  Darkly Dawns the Duck (1) 01x01: (Sep/08/1991) Voiced  Mouth, [Featuring]

Monsters (1988) 
  The Demons 02x08: (Nov/19/1989) As The Demon, [Starring Roles]

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Yes, Punky, There Is a Santa Claus (1) 01x12: (Dec/16/1984) As Eddie Malvin 
  Bye Bye, My 01x11: (Dec/09/1984) As Eddie Malvin 
  Parents Night 01x07: (Oct/28/1984) As Eddie Malvin 
  Take Me out to the Ballgame 01x06: (Oct/21/1984) As Eddie Malvin 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Squeeze Play 04x07: (Nov/17/1983) As Mickey Dalrymple 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The Big Fight 04x09: (Dec/08/1982) As Grusky 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Deezen Quotes

No quotes added for this person