Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Victoria Rowell


Mostly Credited As: Victoria Rowell
Sometimes Credited As: Vicki Lynn Rowell

Birth Name: Victoria Lynn Rowell
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Maine
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Victoria Rowell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Diagnosis Murder (1993)As: Dr. Amanda Bentley
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Drucilla Barber Winters (1990-98, 00, 2002-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Comic Perversion (1) 15x15: (Feb/26/2014) As Judge Delilah Hawkins 
  Criminal Hatred 14x12: (Jan/30/2013) As Judge Delilah Hawkins 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Linda Blair, Carlos Mencia, Victoria Rowell, Dot Jones 04x21: (Dec/08/2012) As Herself 

The Ricki Lake Show (2012) 
  Foster Families 01x55: (Nov/22/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Finally 02x14: (Aug/27/2012) As Unknown 

Let's Stay Together (2011) 
  Creepers 02x21: (May/29/2012) As Anita (Jamal's Mother) 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Living Nightmare 05x13: (Jan/29/2010) As Adreinne 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Jillian Michaels, Giovanni Ribisi, Victoria Rowell 01x59: (Apr/12/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Lorraine Bracco, Victoria Rowell, guest co-host Jamie-Lynn Sigler 10x146: (Apr/11/2007) As Herself 
  Guest Co-Host Victoria Rowell 10x60: (Nov/28/2006) As Herself 

All of Us (2003) 
  He's Got Game 04x16: (Feb/26/2007) As Deborah Cooper 

Soul Train (1971) 
  George Duke/ Mint Condition/ Fu-Schickens 24x21: (Mar/11/1995) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Clubba Hubba 01x03: (Sep/24/1990) As Mimi Mumford 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Theo's Dirty Laundry 06x21: (Mar/15/1990) As Paula 
  Cliff's Wet Adventure 06x09: (Nov/16/1989) As Paula 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Diagnosis Murder (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Red's Shoes 08x18 Apr/20/2001 As: Writer
Trivia

She was a foster child for eighteen years.

She married Tom Fahey in 1989.

Victoria Rowell Quotes

No quotes added for this person