Login or register  
TV

Charlie Schlatter

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Schlatter
Sometimes Credited As: Charlie Schlotter

Birth Name: Charles Thomas Schlatter
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Charlie Schlatter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kick Buttowski - Suburban Daredevil (2010)As: Clarence "Kick" Buttowski -- [Voice]
G.I. Joe Renegades (2010)As: Dr. Brian Bender a.k.a “Dr. Mindbender” -- [Voice]
Robotboy (2005)As: Tommy Turnbull, Donnie, Dr Kamikazi -- [Voice]
Loonatics: Unleashed (2005)As: Ace Bunny -- [Voice]
A.T.O.M. - Alpha Teens on Machines (2005)As: Zach Hawkes "Hawk" -- [Voice]
Pet Alien (2005)As: Tommy Cable -- [Voice]
Butt Ugly Martians (2002)As: B-Bop-a-Luna -- [Voice]
Diagnosis Murder (1993)As: Dr. Jesse Travis (S03-S08)
Fish Police (1992)As: Tadpole -- [Voice]
Ferris Bueller (1990)As: Ferris Bueller
Episode Cast Credits 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  Grandad Dates a Kardashian 04x06: (May/26/2014) Voiced  Plastic Surgeon / Cameraman 

Southland (2009) 
  Bleed Out 05x06: (Mar/20/2013) As Howard 

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  Basic Training 02x08: (Apr/01/2011) Voiced  Tack / Plumber, [Featuring]

G.I. Joe Renegades (2010) 
  Knockoffs 01x14: (Mar/18/2011) Voiced  William Hardy a.k.a “Wild Bill”, [Featuring]
  The Descent (1) 01x01: (Nov/26/2010) Voiced  Security Chief, [Featuring]

Zevo-3 (2010) 
  Sidekick 01x13: (Nov/29/2010) Voiced  Fake Kewl Breeze / Vendor / Young Guy 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  Sugarfoot 01x31: (Apr/04/2009) Voiced  Sugarfoot / Boy, [Starring Roles]
  Kyle + Rosemary 01x23: (Jan/17/2009) Voiced  Willy / Gnome / Martin / Dwarf, [Starring Roles]
  The Bravest Warriors 01x19: (Jan/10/2009) Voiced  Chris, [Starring Roles]

The Batman (2004) 
  Lost Heroes (2) 05x13: (Mar/08/2008) Voiced  The Flash 
  Lost Heroes (1) 05x12: (Mar/08/2008) Voiced  The Flash 
  A Mirror Darkly 05x05: (Nov/03/2007) Voiced  The Flash 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  What's Love Got to do With it? 05x05: (Nov/28/2007) Voiced  Kirkwood Debater/TV Kid 

Codename: Kids Next Door (2002) 
  Operation: B.R.I.D.G.E/Operation: S.I.X 06x05: (Jan/12/2007) As Numbuh 20,000 (voiced) 

Ben 10 (2006) 
  Framed 02x03: (May/31/2006) Voiced  Kevin 11 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  At First Sight 02x01: (Jan/21/2006) As Victor Short Jr. 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Remembering Me (2) 09x09: (Nov/23/2002) As Kevin 
  Inherit the Wind 03x28: (May/11/1997) As Kevin 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Dil Saver / Cooking With Phil & Lil / Piece of Cake 08x14: (Apr/13/2001) Voiced  Talent Show Host 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Speed Demons 02x04: (Sep/13/1997) Voiced  Flash 

Too Something (1995) 
  Too Something (Pilot) 01x01: (Oct/01/1995) As Jeffrey 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  Smog Hog 01x15: (Feb/16/1991) Voiced  Hoggish Greedly, Jr., [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He can play the drums, guitar and piano.

Charlie Schlatter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..