Login or register  
TV

Cal Bellini

Mostly Credited As: Cal Bellini
Sometimes Credited As: Carl Bellini

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Bellini
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Singapore
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Cal Bellini



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Diagnosis: Unknown (1960)As: Dr. Motilal Mookerji
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Voice of Terror 12x09: (Dec/04/1979) As Karl 
  A Distant Thunder 11x06: (Nov/09/1978) As Bobby Tamara 
  The Big Aloha 10x13: (Jan/12/1978) As Dr. John Palahana 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4020: The Island Incident 02x07: (Nov/30/1978) As Peter Ucki 

Big Hawaii (1977) 
  The Sun Children 01x02: (Sep/28/1977) As Joe Minho 

Young Dan'l Boone (1977) 
  The Salt Licks 01x03: (Sep/26/1977) As Red Eagle 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Beamer's Last Case 04x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Pedro E. Ramirez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Harry O (1974) 
  Victim 02x19: (Mar/04/1976) As Frank Lito 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Requiem for Murder 04x17: (Jan/22/1976) As Father Anthony Pedillo 
  Trail of the Serpent 01x21: (Feb/22/1973) As Richard 

Kate McShane (1975) 
  Kate McShane (Apr/11/1975) As Angelo Romero 

Cannon (1971) 
  Tomorrow Ends at Noon 04x23: (Mar/19/1975) As Haddad 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Predators 03x05: (Oct/05/1974) As Hoskay 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Little House on The Prairie (Mar/30/1974) As Brave 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Rendezvous with Terror 02x20: (Feb/24/1974) As John Revez / Javier 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Night of the Long Knives 08x25: (Mar/25/1973) As Sessions 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Good Die Young 01x09: (Nov/13/1972) As Stan Ames 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Can You Hear Me Out There? 05x10: (Nov/09/1972) As Jimmy Gowdy 
  No More Oak Leaves for Ernie Holland 04x19: (Feb/01/1972) As Manny Deleon 
  Welcome to the Human Race, Levi Frazee! 03x08: (Nov/10/1970) As Levi Frazee 

Ironside (1967) 
  Escape 04x19: (Feb/11/1971) As Lt. Fernando Mercado, [Special Guest Stars]

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  My Brother Flipper 01x10: (Nov/21/1964) As Tommie Demopoulos 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cal Bellini Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..