Login or register  
TV

Dominic Wood

Mostly Credited As: Dominic Wood
Sometimes Credited As: Dom
Dick & Dom
Dick and Dom

Birth Name: Dominic Simon Wood
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Devon, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Dominic Wood



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Appsolute Genius with Dick and Dom (2014)As: Himself
Absolute Genius With Dick And Dom (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Blue Peter - You Decide! (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Dick and Dom's Hoopla (2012)As: Himself
Diddy Movies (2012)As: Diddy Dom/Various
Splatalot! (UK) (2011)As: Himself
All Over the Place (2011)As: Himself ('Dom' Co-Presenter Series 1)
Dick And Dom's Funny Business (2011)As: Himself
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Himself (Finalist - Series 1)
The Legend of Dick and Dom (2009)As: Prince Dom
Dick & Dom's Are You Smarter Than a 10 Year Old? (2007)As: Host
Brainiac's Test Tube Baby (2006)As: Presenter/ Host
Dick and Dom's Ask the Family (2005)As: Dom
Dick and Dom in da Bungalow (2002)As: Dom
Episode Cast Credits 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Marcus Brigstocke, Dick and Dom and Charles Spence 01x13: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 

Britain's Best Loved Double Acts (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/12/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 20, 2013 04x58: (Nov/20/2013) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Dick & Dom, Caro Emerald, Warren Brown, Nile Rodgers 02x22: (Jul/14/2013) As Himself 

Choccywoccydoodah: Starstruck (2013) 
  'Tis The Season To Be Choccy... 01x10: (May/26/2013) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Dick and Dom and Chinese New Year 55x19: (Feb/07/2013) As Himself 
  Scooters and Spiders 54x57: (Jul/05/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 4, 2013 14x04: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 
  July 8, 2011 12x189: (Jul/08/2011) As Himself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jun/02/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 5, 2011 12x150: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself 
  February 16, 2011 12x28: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/08/2011) As Himself 

The National Lottery: Guesstimation (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/01/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Dick & Dom, Carol McGiffin and Thomas Turgoose 02x05: (Mar/25/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/21/2009) As Himself 

School's Out (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 02x03: (Jul/21/2007) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  John Barrowman, Patrick McGuinness, Fay Ripley, Dominic Wood 01x02: (Jun/23/2007) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Jade Goody 03x06: (Jul/21/2006) As Himself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 14 04x14: (Nov/24/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dominic Wood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..