Login or register  
TV

Dana Plato

Mostly Credited As: Dana Plato
Birth Name: Dana Michelle Plato
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1964 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Maywood, California
Date Of Death: May 08, 1999
Cause Of Death: Drug Overdose/ Suicide
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Dana Plato



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Diff'rent Strokes (1978)As: Kimberly Drummond (S01-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Dana Plato 03x47: (Nov/21/1999) As Herself 
  Diff'rent Strokes 02x24: (Sep/20/1998) As Herself 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Mike's Madonna Story 01x06: (Nov/05/1985) As Lisa 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  A Special Friend 07x24: (May/04/1985) As Kimberly Drummond, [Special Guest Stars]
  Harry Birthday Drummond 07x16: (Jan/26/1985) As Kimberly Drummond, [Special Guest Stars]

CHiPs (1977) 
  Nightingale 03x23: (Mar/23/1980) As Darla 
  Roller Disco (2) 03x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Rough Housing 01x01: (Aug/24/1979) As Kimberly Drummond, [Special Guest Stars]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Bionic Woman (1) 02x19: (Mar/16/1975) As Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dana Plato Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..