Login or register  
TV

Jim Wise

Mostly Credited As: Jim Wise
Birth Name: James Wise
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California

Jim Wise



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Higglytown Heroes (2004)As: Fripp -- [Voice]
Dilbert (1999)As: Loud Howard -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kathy Griffin, Billy Gardell, Grouplove 21x115: (Jun/18/2013) As Himself (“Fake Spokesperson Auditions” Segment) 
  Jerry Seinfeld, Mark Cuban, Jose James 21x56: (Mar/13/2013) As Himself (“Survey Says” Segment) 
  Seth MacFarlane, Jenna Elfman, Norah Jones 21x38: (Feb/08/2013) As Himself (“Fake Spokesperson Auditions” Segment) 
  Amy Adams, Adam Carolla, Hunter Hayes 21x37: (Feb/07/2013) As Cowboy Bob 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11575 46x51: (Jun/11/2008) As Lloyd 
  #11574 46x50: (Jun/10/2008) As Lloyd 

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  First Kiss 01x02: (Oct/19/2007) As Mr. Malone 

The Batman (2004) 
  The Breakout 04x05: (Nov/11/2006) Voiced  Detective 

Invader ZIM (2001) 
  The Frycook What Came From All That Space 02x10: (Aug/19/2006) Voiced  Sizz-Lorr 

Free Ride (2006) 
  Procrasti-Nating 01x04: (Mar/26/2006) As DJ/Host, [Co-Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Star Trek 01x15: (Nov/27/2005) Voiced  Mr. Durbin 

SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) 
  The Spongebob Squarepants Movie (Nov/19/2004) Voiced  Goofy Goober Rock singer 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  The Even Stevens Movie (Jun/13/2003) As Coach Tugnut 
  Leavin' Stevens 03x22: (Jun/02/2003) As Coach Tugnut 
  The Big Splash 03x15: (Sep/09/2002) As Coach Tugnut 
  Dirty Work 03x14: (Sep/06/2002) As Coach Tugnut 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  A Knight of Shadows (1) 01x20: (Sep/20/2002) Voiced  Bouncer 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Taco Lips Now (1) 03x12: (Sep/17/2002) As Agent #1 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  Wired: Part Two 02x03: (Apr/06/2002) Voiced  Dr. Byrne 

JAG (1995) 
  Miracles 06x13: (Feb/06/2001) As Club Emcee 
  The Bridge at Kang So Ri 05x18: (Feb/29/2000) As Mickey Gallo (Cameraman) 

Once and Again (1999) 
  The Mystery Dance 01x15: (Feb/07/2000) As Tom 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Rachel Smokes 05x18: (Apr/08/1999) As Kyle 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Salem, the Boy 03x17: (Feb/19/1999) As Brady 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Bravefinch 02x19: (Mar/26/1998) As Kenny 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  The Day the Music Died 02x06: (Nov/06/1996) As Harry the Tuba 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Hello, Mister Chips 05x07: (Nov/10/1995) As Trainer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/12/1993) As Man #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/12/1993) As Man #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Even Stevens (2000)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Wise Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..