Login or register  
TV

Suzie Plakson

Mostly Credited As: Suzie Plakson
Sometimes Credited As: Susie Plakson

Birth Name: Susan Plaksin
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Suzie Plakson



Suzie Plakson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love & War (1992)As: Meg Tynan
Dinosaurs (1991)As: Monica DiVertibrae -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Daisy 09x20: (Mar/10/2014) As Judy 
  The Locket 09x01: (Sep/23/2013) As Judy 
  Something New 08x24: (May/13/2013) As Judy 
  The Over-Correction 08x10: (Dec/10/2012) As Judy 

Bones (2005) 
  The Finder 06x19: (Apr/21/2011) As Rosalind Bassa 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Mortal Combat 02x11: (Jun/27/2009) As Jesse Bates 
  Sonoma 02x10: (Jun/20/2009) As Jesse Bates 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Cease Fire 02x15: (Feb/12/2003) As Tarah 

Futurama (1999) 
  Amazon Women in the Mood 03x05: (Feb/04/2001) Voiced  Amazonian 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Dog Days 02x07: (Dec/05/2000) As Jane Holcomb 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Meant to Be 05x04: (Oct/16/2000) As Joanne 
  Robert's Divorce 04x24: (May/22/2000) As Joanne 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Final Frontier (2) 07x22: (May/24/1999) As Joan 
  The Final Frontier (1) 07x21: (May/24/1999) As Joan 
  Tragedy Plus Time 07x03: (Oct/27/1998) As Joan 
  Fire at Riff's 06x19: (Apr/28/1998) As Joan 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Son Also Draws 01x06: (May/09/1999) Voiced  Various 
  A Hero Sits Next Door 01x05: (May/02/1999) Voiced  Various 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  The Q and the Grey 03x11: (Nov/27/1996) As The Female Q, [Special Guest Stars]

Dinosaurs (1991) 
  Out of the Frying Pan 03x14: (Feb/05/1993) As Sally 
  The Discovery 03x04: (Oct/23/1992) As Thighs of Thunder 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Poetry in Motion 01x05: (Oct/19/1991) As Verna 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Reunion 04x07: (Nov/05/1990) As K'Ehleyr 
  The Emissary 02x20: (Jun/29/1989) As K'Ehleyr 
  The Schizoid Man 02x06: (Jan/23/1989) As Lt. Selar 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  In the Forests of the Night 03x10: (Jul/21/1990) As Susan 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  I Would Have Danced All Night 01x09: (Jan/09/1989) As Jackie 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Super Mom 06x06: (Oct/18/1987) As Doris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Suzie Plakson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..