Login or register  
TV

Lisa Zane

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Zane
Birth Name: Elizabeth Frances Zane
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Lisa Zane



Lisa Zane Lisa Zane Lisa Zane Lisa Zane Lisa Zane
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dinotopia (2002)As: Le Sage
Roar (1997)As: Queen Diana
Profit (1996)As: Joanne Meltzer
L.A. Law (1986)As: Melina Paros (S07; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Southland (2009) 
  Westside 01x06: (May/14/2009) As Lana Schmidt, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Cost Of Capital 16x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Sophia 

The Division (2001) 
  It's the Real Thing 04x09: (Mar/21/2004) As Lisa 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  The Brass Ring 01x06: (Mar/09/2003) As Deborah Larson 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Ye Olde Freedom Inn 04x12: (Jan/07/2003) As Mrs. Novins 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Missing Pieces 49x03: (Feb/06/2000) As Renata 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Sarcophagus 04x19: (Aug/07/1998) As Natalie Grainger 

Iron Man (1994) 
  Beauty Knows No Pain 02x05: (Oct/21/1995) Voiced  Madam Masque 

ER (1994) 
  Motherhood 01x24: (May/11/1995) As Diane Leeds 
  Men Plan, God Laughs 01x22: (Apr/27/1995) As Diane Leeds 
  House of Cards 01x21: (Apr/06/1995) As Diane Leeds 
  Full Moon, Saturday Night 01x20: (Mar/30/1995) As Diane Leeds 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Restless Remains 01x09: (Jan/14/1994) As Meg Westlin 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Odor in the Court 07x09: (Jan/07/1993) As Melina Paros 
  Christmas Stalking 07x08: (Dec/17/1992) As Melina Paros 
  Helter Shelter 07x07: (Dec/10/1992) As Melina Paros 

Point Pleasant (2005) 
  Let the War Commence 01x13: (Unaired) As Anne 
  Mother's Day 01x12: (Unaired) As Anne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sister of actor Billy Zane.

Lisa Zane Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..