Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Brandon


Mostly Credited As: Michael Brandon
Birth Name: Michael Feldman
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Michael Brandon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stepping Out (2013)As: Himself (Contestant)
Dead Man Weds (2005)As: Chuck Newman
The Catherine Tate Show (2004)As: Various
Dinotopia (2002)As: Frank Scott
Home Fires (1992)As: Teddy Kramer
Dempsey and Makepeace (1985)As: Lt. James Dempsey
Thomas & Friends (1984)As: U.S. Narrator (S07-S07 and re-narrated Season 6) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Galavant (2015) 
  Two Balls 01x03: (Jan/11/2015) As Sid's Dad 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 219 04x219: (Jul/09/2014) As Himself 

Episodes (2011) 
  Episode Nine 03x09: (Mar/16/2014) As Elliot Salad 
  Episode Eight 03x08: (Mar/09/2014) As Elliot Salad 
  Episode Nine 02x09: (Aug/26/2012) As Elliot Salad 
  Episode Eight 02x08: (Aug/19/2012) As Elliot Salad 

Blandings (2013) 
  Lord Emsworth Acts for the Best 02x04: (Mar/09/2014) As Grumman 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 4 05x04: (Jun/05/2013) As Himself 

Mr. Selfridge (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Feb/24/2013) As Mr Woolworth 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  A Deadly Curse 02x04: (Jan/29/2013) As Joel Maurice 

Celebrity Deal or No Deal (2012) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/01/2013) As Himself 

Live With... (2012) 
  April 30, 2012 01x16: (Apr/30/2012) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 10, 2012 13x25: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 10, Episode 17 10x17: (Feb/07/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 19, 2011 01x227: (Jul/19/2011) As Himself 

Thomas & Friends (1984) 
  Time for a Story 13x09: (Feb/04/2010) Voiced  Maithwaite Stationmaster (US version), [Featuring]
  Slippy Sodor 13x05: (Jan/29/2010) Voiced  Mr. Bubbles (US version), [Featuring]
  Double Trouble 13x04: (Jan/28/2010) Voiced  Maithwaite Stationmaster (US version), [Featuring]
  Tickled Pink 13x03: (Jan/27/2010) Voiced  Diesel (US version), [Featuring]

After You've Gone (2007) 
  There Will be Pud 03x09: (Dec/21/2008) As Bill Tucker 

Bones (2005) 
  Yanks in the U.K. (2) 04x02: (Sep/03/2008) As Roger Frampton 
  Yanks in the U.K. (1) 04x01: (Sep/03/2008) As Roger Frampton 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Stolen Earth (2) 04x12: (Jun/28/2008) As General Sanchez 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 10 10x10: (Jun/27/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Christmas Crackers - 5 (Dec/21/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 63 12x63: (Nov/28/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Casualty (1986) 
  Inheritance 22x14: (Dec/01/2007) As Mike Barnicott 

The Bill (1984) 
  Russian Roulette 23x67: (Sep/13/2007) As Louis Dreyfuss 
  A Life Of Lies 23x66: (Sep/12/2007) As Louis Dreyfuss 
  Deadly Secrets 23x59: (Aug/16/2007) As Louis Dreyfuss 
  Dicing With Danger 23x58: (Aug/15/2007) As Louis Dreyfuss 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Closure (2) 10x04: (Jan/22/2007) As Max Stanford 
  Closure (1) 10x03: (Jan/21/2007) As Max Stanford 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (8) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 2) 26x12: (Jul/23/2006) As Martin Zimmerman 
  Miss Marple, II: (7) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 1) 26x11: (Jul/23/2006) As Martin Zimmerman 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Sittaford Mystery 02x04: (Apr/30/2006) As Martin Zimmerman 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 96 01x96: (Oct/13/2003) As Himself 

The Division (2001) 
  Deal with the Devil 01x15: (Apr/22/2001) As Judge Stone 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Omega Man 03x03: (Dec/11/1999) As Capt Frank Candy 

CI5: The New Professionals (1999) 
  Skorpion 01x07: (Nov/07/1999) As Dr Jeremy Woods 

JAG (1995) 
  Front and Center 05x05: (Oct/19/1999) As Col. Hegstetter 
  The Guardian 02x12: (Mar/28/1997) As Nardoni 

The Practice (1997) 
  Crossfire 03x18: (Mar/14/1999) As Adam Dawson 
  Axe Murderer (2) 02x26: (Apr/27/1998) As D.A. Adam Dawson 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Inmates 01x20: (Apr/27/1998) As D.A. Adam Dawson 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Dynasty: The Reunion (2) (Oct/22/1991) As Arlen Marshall, [Special Guest Stars]
  Dynasty: The Reunion (1) (Oct/20/1991) As Arlen Marshall, [Special Guest Stars]

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Finger of Suspicion 09x08: (Apr/29/1988) As Stephen Baker 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Aids and Comfort 02x09: (Dec/21/1983) As Anthony Gifford 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  A Community of Victims 03x03: (Sep/23/1975) As Mike Ripley 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Web of Intrigue 05x13: (Jan/07/1974) As Dr. Lensko 
  Thousands and Thousands of Miles 01x07: (Nov/12/1969) As Andy 

Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1969) 
  A Ransom in Small Unmarked Flowers 01x11: (Dec/05/1969) As Wally 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Monsters (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Match Game 01x18 Apr/15/1989 As: Director
Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Guardian Angel 03x10 Nov/01/1986 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Brandon Quotes

No quotes added for this person