Login or register  
TV

Bobcat Goldthwait

Mostly Credited As: Bobcat Goldthwait
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Goldthwait

Birth Name: Robert Francis Goldthwait
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Syracuse, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Bobcat Goldthwait


Bobcat Goldthwait is 52 years old and was born on May 26, 1962.
He is known for his role as Mr. Floppy in the show Unhappily Ever After
he was married to and has 2 children.
He is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Syracuse, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Disney's Hercules (1998)As: Pain -- [Voice]
Bobcat's Big Ass Show (1998)As: Himself (Host)
Unhappily Ever After (1995)As: Mr. Floppy -- [Voice]
Capitol Critters (1992)As: Muggle -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Gordon Ramsay, Bobcat Goldthwait, Common 12x162: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Stamos, Bobcat Goldthwait, Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly 04x154: (Oct/17/2006) As Himself 

Gotham Comedy Live (2012) 
  Bobcat Goldthwait 03x13: (Jun/12/2014) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Christmas in a Car 04x08: (Dec/15/2013) Voiced  Gary 

Maron (2013) 
  Projections 01x09: (Jun/28/2013) As Bobcat Goldthwait 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 15 10x15: (May/04/2012) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Robin Williams, Olly Murs, Jason Manford, Alex Jones 04x08: (Aug/08/2010) As Himself 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  Squirly Town 01x37: (Aug/14/2009) Voiced  Zoopie, [Starring Roles]

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Snafu 02x25: (Jun/23/2006) Voiced  Nosy 
  Glitch / Woops 02x24: (Jun/23/2006) Voiced  Nosy 
  Leroy & Stitch (Jun/23/2006) Voiced  Nosy 
  Spike 02x01: (Nov/05/2004) Voiced  Nosy 
  Nosy 01x25: (Dec/19/2003) Voiced  Nosy 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Untitled Griffin Family History 04x27: (May/14/2006) Voiced  Willie “Black Eye” Griffin, [Uncredited]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Last Laugh 03x20: (Apr/24/2003) As Michael Boland 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  The Battle of Evermore (a.k.a. Pioneer Days) 05x17: (Feb/26/2003) As Eli 

Jackie Chan Adventures (2000) 
  Monkey a Go-Go 03x05: (Oct/12/2002) Voiced  The Monkey King 
  I'll Be a Monkey's Puppet 02x38: (Aug/24/2002) Voiced  The Monkey King 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Revenge of the Monsters (2) 01x39: (Nov/14/2000) Voiced  XL 
  Head Case 01x32: (Nov/06/2000) Voiced  XL 
  Bunzel Fever 01x30: (Nov/03/2000) Voiced  XL 
  The Return of XL 01x12: (Oct/13/2000) Voiced  XL 
  XL 01x04: (Oct/04/2000) Voiced  XL 

The Army Show (1998) 
  Have I Got a Deal for You 01x07: (Oct/25/1998) As Car Salesman 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 244 01x244: (Jul/16/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Bobcat Goldthwait 03x70: (Jun/01/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bobcat Goldthwait 02x82: (Jun/18/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bobcat Goldthwait 01x55: (Dec/03/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Last Temptation of Krusty 09x15: (Feb/22/1998) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Oh What a Tangled Spell She Weaves 02x11: (Dec/05/1997) As Merlin 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #215 02x15: (Mar/08/1997) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tick (1994) (1994) 
  Tick vs. Education 03x10: (Nov/24/1996) Voiced  Uncle Creamy 

Living Single (1993) 
  The Engagement (2) 04x01: (Aug/29/1996) As Mugger 
  The Engagement (1) 03x27: (May/09/1996) As Mugger 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  How to Turn a Minus into a Plus 01x04: (Aug/28/1996) As Himself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Third Pig 07x13: (Jul/19/1996) Voiced  Wolf 
  The Ventriloquist's Dummy 02x10: (Jun/05/1990) As Billy Goldman 

Beavis and Butt-Head (1993) 
  Beavis, Can You Spare A Dime? 05x32: (Jul/10/1995) Voiced  Bum 
  Party 05x18: (Jan/29/1995) Voiced  Bum 

Duckman (1994) 
  America the Beautiful 02x05: (Apr/10/1995) Voiced  Hippie, whino 
  Not So Easy Riders 01x08: (Apr/30/1994) Voiced  Indian 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Sorry Seems to Be the Hardest Word 02x13: (Dec/05/1994) As Guy 

Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) 
  Bobcat 01x05: (May/27/1994) Voiced  Himself 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Final Wish 02x01: (Jun/19/1993) As Sandman 

The Ben Stiller Show (1992) 
  Episode #102 01x02: (Oct/04/1992) As Himself 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  Promotional Considerations 01x02: (Sep/25/1992) As Gordon McCray Cosay 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Magnificent Seven 07x01: (Sep/13/1992) As Zemus 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Maron (2013) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
White Truck 02x11 Jul/17/2014 As: Director
Yoga Teacher 02x09 Jul/03/2014 As: Director
Mouth Cancer Gig 02x08 Jun/26/2014 As: Director
Marc's New Friend 02x02 May/15/2014 As: Director
Projections 01x09 Jun/28/2013 As: Director
Chappelle's Show (2003) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Season 1, Episode 12 01x12 Apr/09/2003 As: Director
Season 1, Episode 8 01x08 Mar/12/2003 As: Director
Season 1, Episode 7 01x07 Mar/05/2003 As: Director
Season 1, Episode 6 01x06 Feb/26/2003 As: Director
Season 1, Episode 4 01x04 Feb/12/2003 As: Director
Unhappily Ever After (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Leaving Van Nuys 02x21 May/15/1996 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobcat Goldthwait Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

NBC Developing Horror Anthology Series

    Could it be? Could the horror anthology genre be finally ready to..

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..