Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gigi Rice


Mostly Credited As: Gigi Rice
Birth Name: Georgeanne Marie Rice
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio

Gigi Rice




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Do Over (2002)As: Karen Larsen
Significant Others (1998) (1998)As: Charlotte
The John Larroquette Show (1993)As: Carly Watkins
Delta (US) (1992)As: Lavonne Overton
Episode Cast Credits 

Malibu Country (2012) 
  Push Comes to Shove 01x08: (Jan/04/2013) As Claire 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Sails in the Sunset 05x08: (Nov/18/2012) As Dana Martins 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Baby Steps 06x18: (Jul/22/2012) As Marda Brooks 
  Departures, Arrivals 02x18: (Oct/26/2008) As Marda Brooks 
  All in the Family 02x17: (Oct/19/2008) As Marda Brooks 
  Hail and Farewell 01x07: (Jul/15/2007) As Marda Brooks 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Death and the Maiden 10x06: (Nov/05/2009) As Yvette Baker 
  Down the Drain 05x02: (Oct/07/2004) As Terri Durbin 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  See No Evil 05x02: (Oct/02/2009) As Paula 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bad Reputation 05x16: (Apr/13/2008) As Jules Murphy (1997, 2008) 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  The New Adventures of Old Christine 03x06: (Mar/10/2008) As Shelley 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  The Glass Is Always Cleaner 05x03: (Oct/05/2007) As Rita Kagle 

Moonlight (2007) 
  No Such Thing As Vampires 01x01: (Sep/28/2007) As Martha 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Ben White 03x07: (Nov/01/2005) As Gretchen Carr 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  The Halloween Party 03x06: (Oct/28/2005) As Trudy 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  A Sympathetic Crotch to Cry On 02x21: (May/02/2005) As Christine 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Friends Don't Let Friends Marry Drunks 04x12: (Jan/18/2005) As Tammy 
  The Trouble with Ricky 03x14: (Jan/23/2004) As Wendy 

Center of the Universe (2004) 
  And the Silver Medal Goes To... 01x06: (Dec/08/2004) As Donna (Kidwell) 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  An Old-Fashioned Piano Party 03x20: (Apr/19/2001) As Heidi Dauro 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Guilt 01x03: (Oct/20/2000) As Shelly 

Frasier (1993) 
  To Thine Old Self Be True 07x20: (Apr/27/2000) As Regan 
  Rivals 07x06: (Nov/04/1999) As Regan 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  The Leap Back - June 15, 1945 04x01: (Sep/18/1991) As Tina Martinez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Coach (1997) (1989) 
  Coaches Conference 02x12: (Feb/13/1990) As Clerk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gigi Rice Quotes

No quotes added for this person