Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tom Everett Scott


Mostly Credited As: Tom Everett Scott
Birth Name: Thomas Everett Scott
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: East Bridgewater, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Tom Everett Scott




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Z Nation (2014)As: Charles Garnett
Guilt By Association (2014)As: Eric Northup
Bloodlines (2013)As: Dr. Christopher Benson
Southland (2009)As: Russell Clarke
Cashmere Mafia (2008)As: Richard Cutting
Saved (2006)As: Wyatt Cole
Do Over (2002)As: Adult Joel (uncredited) -- [Voice]
Philly (2001)As: Will Froman
The $treet (2000)As: Jack T. Kenderson
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Beyond Borders 10x19: (Apr/08/2015) As Greg Sullivan 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  The Night Lila Died 01x14: (Feb/26/2015) As Andrew Crawford 

The Social (2013) 
  Tom Everett Scott 01x242: (Aug/29/2014) As Himself 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  About Last Night 02x16: (Mar/10/2014) As Sam Landon 
  Catch Me if You Can 02x15: (Mar/03/2014) As Sam Landon 
  Redemption 02x14: (Feb/17/2014) As Sam Landon 
  Till Death 02x13: (Feb/10/2014) As Sam Landon 

Southland (2009) 
  Reckoning 05x10: (Apr/17/2013) As Detective Russell Clarke, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chaos 05x09: (Apr/10/2013) As Detective Russell Clarke, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Felix Paradox 05x08: (Apr/03/2013) As Detective Russell Clarke, [Uncredited]
  Maximum Deployment 02x06: (Apr/06/2010) As Detective Russell Clarke, [Special Guest Stars]

GCB (2012) 
  Forbidden Fruit 01x05: (Apr/01/2012) As Andrew Remington 
  A Wolf in Sheep's Clothing 01x04: (Mar/25/2012) As Andrew Remington 
  Love is Patient 01x03: (Mar/18/2012) As Andrew Remington 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Time Out for Vengeance! 03x08: (Sep/23/2011) Voiced  Booster Gold 
  Shadow of the Bat! 03x05: (Apr/22/2011) Voiced  Booster Gold 
  Darkseid Descending! 02x23: (Dec/03/2010) Voiced  Booster Gold 
  Menace of the Madniks! 02x17: (Oct/15/2010) Voiced  Booster Gold 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Gilead 02x07: (Oct/20/2009) As Rosen, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Revelator 01x13: (Nov/26/2008) As Rosen 
  Capybara 01x11: (Nov/12/2008) As Rosen 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Drowned and the Saved 19x22: (Jun/03/2009) As Governor Donald Shalvoy 
  Knock Off 19x05: (Dec/03/2008) As Governor Donald Shalvoy 
  Excalibur 18x18: (May/21/2008) As Governor Donald Shalvoy 
  Personae Non Grata 18x17: (May/14/2008) As Governor Donald Shalvoy 

Cashmere Mafia (2008) 
  Yours, Mine and Hers 01x06: (Feb/13/2008) As Jack Cutting 
  The Deciders 01x04: (Jan/23/2008) As Jack Cutting 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/06/2008) As Jack Cutting 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Will Ferrell, Tom Everett Scott, Death Cab For Cutie 14x32: (Nov/08/2006) As Himself 
  Kate Bosworth, Tom Everett Scott, Arj Barker 13x145: (Jun/30/2006) As Himself 
  Tom Arnold, Tom Everett Scott, Mark Knopfler 10x34: (Nov/14/2002) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Tom Everett Scott, Ludacris, Speech 02x95: (Jun/09/2006) As Himself 
  Sept 23, 2005 01x160: (Sep/23/2005) As Himself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  WPT Hollywood Home Game 8 03x20: (Jul/09/2005) As Himself 
  WPT Invitational Season III 03x15: (Jun/01/2005) As Himself 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Greatest Story Never Told 03x07: (Sep/11/2004) Voiced  Booster Gold 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 2 Game 5 02x05: (Jun/24/2004) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Strangers With Candice 06x09: (Dec/04/2003) As Alex 

ER (1994) 
  Things Change 09x19: (Apr/24/2003) As Eric Wyczenski 
  No Strings Attached 09x14: (Feb/06/2003) As Eric Wyczenski 
  No Good Deed Goes Unpunished 09x13: (Jan/30/2003) As Eric Wyczenski 
  Next of Kin 09x09: (Dec/05/2002) As Eric Wyczenski 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  9/24/2001 03x81: (Sep/24/2001) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Natalie Portman, Tom Everett Scott, J. Geils Band 06x158: (May/21/1999) As Himself 
  Pam Grier, Tom Everett Scott, James Brown 05x63: (Dec/16/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  George Foreman, Tom Everett Scott, Shawn Colvin 04x30: (Oct/11/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Everett Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person