Login or register  
TV

Stephanie Cole

Mostly Credited As: Stephanie Cole
Birth Name: Patricia Stephanie Cole
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Solihull, Warwickshire, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Stephanie Cole



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Still Open All Hours (2013)As: The Black Widow
The Lady Vanishes (2013)As: Evelyn Floodporter
Doc Martin (2004)As: Joan Norton
Life as We Know It (UK) (2001)As: Lizzie Cameron
Keeping Mum (1997)As: Peggy Beare
Waiting for God (1990)As: Diana Trent
A Bit Of A Do (1989)As: Betty Sillitoe
Return Of The Antelope, The (1986)As: Sarah Mincing
Tenko (1981)As: Beatrice Mason (1981-1985)
Open All Hours (1976)As: Mrs. Featherstone
Coronation Street (1960)As: Sylvia Cropper Goodwin (2011-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Man Down (2013) 
  Man Down At Christmas (Dec/23/2014) As Aunt Nesta 

Weekend (2014) 
  May 24, 2014 01x09: (May/24/2014) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 17 02x17: (May/20/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 26, 2014 04x124: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself 
  February 13, 2013 03x111: (Feb/13/2013) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Lady Vanishes 43x23: (Aug/18/2013) As Evelyn Floodporter 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 11, 2013 14x101: (Apr/11/2013) As Herself 
  July 25, 2011 12x206: (Jul/25/2011) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 25, 2011 23x182: (May/25/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 2 13x02: (Sep/02/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christmas Crackers - 5 (Dec/21/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 36 12x36: (Oct/22/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 24 04x24: (Oct/18/2007) As Herself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death And Dust 10x05: (May/08/2007) As Dorothy Hutton, [Starring Roles]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 2, Episode 18 02x18: (Apr/06/2005) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Gravy on That? 04x45: (Apr/02/2003) As Doris 

All Over The Shop (1996) 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (May/19/1999) As Herself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Oct/21/1992) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Theft of the Royal Ruby 03x09: (Feb/24/1991) As Mrs Lacey 

Fresh Fields (1984) 
  A Nose For Trouble 04x01: (Sep/04/1986) As Mrs Robertson 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  Jane in Search of a Job 01x09: (Nov/09/1982) As Princess Anna 

BBC2 Playhouse (1974) 
  Going Gently 07x27: (Jun/05/1981) As Gladys Flood 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Flypaper 03x01: (Aug/09/1980) As Miss Harrison 

Enemy at the Door (1978) 
  From a View to a Death 02x11: (Mar/15/1980) As Alice Glover 

Lillie (1978) 
  America 01x09: (Nov/19/1978) As Agnes Langtry 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Is There Anyone There? 05x13: (Apr/15/1978) As Kitty Fenner 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 2nd March 1978 07x16: (Mar/02/1978) As Mrs Bulstrode 
  Tuesday 28th February 1978 07x15: (Feb/28/1978) As Mrs Bulstrode 
  Thursday 23rd February 1978 07x14: (Feb/23/1978) As Mrs Bulstrode 
  Tuesday 21st February 1978 07x13: (Feb/21/1978) As Mrs Bulstrode 

Angels (1975) 
  Facade 03x15: (Dec/13/1977) As Miss Hombro 

The Fosters (1976) 
  The Family Way 02x12: (Jul/02/1977) As Receptionist 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Should Auld Acquaintance Part 2 06x88: (Jan/02/1968) As Sick Woman 
Trivia

Cole received an OBE (Officer of the Order of the British Empire) in 2005.

Stephanie Cole Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..