Login or register  
TV

Caroline Catz

Mostly Credited As: Caroline Catz
Birth Name: Caroline Caplan
Date Of Birth: 1970
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Caroline Catz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Countdown to Murder (2013)As: Herself (Narrator)
DCI Banks (2010)As: DI Helen Morton (S2)
Doc Martin (2004)As: Louisa Glasson
Murder in Suburbia (2004)As: DI Kate 'Ash' Ashurst
Real Men (2002)As: Liz Fenton
The Vice (1999)As: P.C. Cheryl Hutchins
Preston Front (1994)As: Dawn
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 3, 2014 04x107: (Feb/03/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 10 04x10: (Sep/13/2013) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Blue Geranium 05x03: (Dec/29/2010) As Hazel Instow 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 31 08x31: (Nov/02/2009) As Herself 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Trial of Eddie Santini 16x21: (Apr/02/2000) As D.S. Rosie Fox 
  Kiss Off 15x36: (Jun/22/1999) As Sgt. Rosie Fox 
  Push It 15x35: (Jun/15/1999) As Sgt. Fox 
  Old Flame 15x34: (Jun/08/1999) As Sgt. Rosie Fox 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caroline Catz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..