Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Rintoul


Mostly Credited As: David Rintoul
Birth Name: David Wilson
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aberdeen, Grampian, Scotland

David Rintoul




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doctor Finlay (1993)As: Dr. Finlay
A.D. (1985)As: Pope Linus
Episode Cast Credits 

Silk (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Mar/10/2014) As Judge Brown 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Blood on the Saddle 13x03: (Sep/08/2010) As Jack Fincher, [Starring Roles]

Taggart (1983) 
  The Ties That Bind 21x01: (Jan/20/2005) As ACC Torrance 
  Death Comes Softly 06x02: (Dec/03/1990) As Alistair Balmain 

Hornblower (1998) 
  Retribution 03x02: (Mar/25/2001) As Doctor Clive 
  Mutiny 03x01: (Mar/24/2001) As Dr. Clive, [Starring Roles]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Mysterious Affair at Styles 03x01: (Sep/16/1990) As John Cavendish 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Henry VIII 01x06: (Feb/25/1979) As Lord Abergavenny 

Lillie (1978) 
  Emilie 01x01: (Sep/24/1978) As Charles Longley 

1990 (1977) 
  You'll Never Walk Alone 02x06: (Mar/27/1978) As Philip Ross 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  Five Red Herrings (Part 4) 05x04: (Aug/13/1975) As Jock Graham 
  Five Red Herrings (Part 3) 05x03: (Aug/06/1975) As Jock Graham 
  Five Red Herrings (Part 2) 05x02: (Jul/30/1975) As Jock Graham 
  Five Red Herrings (Part 1) 05x01: (Jul/23/1975) As Jock Graham 

Menace (1970) 
  Comfortable Words 02x08: (May/17/1973) As Bill 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is a graduate of Edinburgh University.

He attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts (RADA).

David Rintoul Quotes

No quotes added for this person