Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Anneke Wills


Mostly Credited As: Anneke Wills
Sometimes Credited As: Anneke Willys
Annika Wills

Birth Name: Anna Katarina Willis
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Fulmer Chase, Buckinghamshire, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Anneke Wills




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strange Report (1969)As: Evelyn McLean
Doctor Who (1963) (1963)As: Polly Wright (1966 - 1967)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor (Aug/04/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Avengers (1961) 
  The 50,000 Pound Breakfast 05x19: (Oct/14/1967) As Judy 
  Dressed to Kill 03x14: (Dec/28/1963) As Pussy Cat 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Helpful Pirate 05x05: (Oct/28/1966) As Fran Roeding 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Toddler On The Run 04x21: (May/25/1966) As Leda 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Smoke Boys 05x14: (Oct/01/1963) As Dolly Fenson 
  The Final Chase 01x20: (Jan/27/1960) As Glenda 

The Strange World Of Gurney Slade (1960) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/26/1960) As Blond Woman 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/29/1960) As Blond Woman (as Annika Wills) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anneke Wills Quotes

No quotes added for this person