Login or register  
TV

John Salley

Mostly Credited As: John Salley
Sometimes Credited As: John Spider Salley

Birth Name: John Thomas Salley
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' 11" (2.1 m)

John Salley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Game On! With John Salley (2011)As: Himself (Host)
The Car Show (2011) (2011)As: Host
Fast Cars & Superstars -- The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race (2007)As: Himself
Ballers (2007)As: Himself (Host)
He's A Lady (2004)As: Himself (Judge)
Come to Papa (2004)As: Mailman
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (US) (2003)As: Himself (S02, 3rd Place)
All American Girl (2003) (2003)As: Himself (Coach)
The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Friends of the People (2014) 
  Welcome To Hammer Time 01x06: (Dec/02/2014) As TBA 

The Millionaire Matchmaker (2008) 
  The NFL Kicker and the Workaholic 06x09: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself 

WWE Tough Enough (2001) 
  Don't Take My Kindness for Weakness 05x05: (May/02/2011) As Himself 

Hawthorne (2009) 
  The Match 02x05: (Jul/20/2010) As Unknown 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Morgan Fairchild, Lili Taylor, John Salley, Vincent Curatola 01x09: (Dec/12/2009) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  John Salley, Emily Haines 06x62: (May/22/2007) As Himself 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Pieces 03x09: (Aug/01/2006) As John 

Noah's Arc (2005) 
  Don't Make Me Over 01x04: (Nov/02/2005) As Victor 

Weekends at the D.L. (2005) 
  Tracy Morgan / Louis CK / John Salley / Earthquake 01x09: (Aug/19/2005) As Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  Goodbye, Mr. Chips 04x13: (Jan/31/2005) As Himself 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Naughty or Nice 07x05: (Dec/11/2004) Voiced  Dion Bailey 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 121 01x121: (Mar/15/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 18 01x18: (Oct/08/2003) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Jul/11/2003) As Himself 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  A Little Romance 03x10: (Nov/25/2002) As Byron 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Immortal 07x01: (Jun/16/2002) As Himself 

Primetime Glick (2001) 
  John Salley / Janeane Garofalo 01x04: (Jul/11/2001) As Himself 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Remember Her Titans 02x03: (Mar/27/2001) As Jerome Curl 

DAG (US) (2000) 
  Basketball Jones 01x13: (Mar/27/2001) As Shooter Jones (Freddy) 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Hoop Dreams 04x18: (Apr/10/2000) As Himself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Welcome Back, Duke 04x16: (Feb/25/2000) As Himself 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Val Got Game 01x08: (Nov/14/1998) As Himself 

Malcolm & Eddie (1996) 
  A Decent Proposal 02x16: (Jan/19/1998) As Stanley Proctor 
  Hoop Schemes 02x10: (Nov/10/1997) As Lt. Proctor 
  A Police Officer and a Gentleman 02x05: (Sep/22/1997) As Lt. Proctor 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Tony! Toni! Tone!/ Montell Jordan/ 26x22: (Mar/08/1997) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  John Salley 02x03: (Jan/08/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

John 'Spider' Salley is his nickname.

John Salley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..