Login or register  
TV

Cathy Weseluck

Mostly Credited As: Cathy Weseluck
Sometimes Credited As: Cathy Weselluck

Birth Name: Catherine Weseluck
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Canada

Cathy Weseluck



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kid vs Kat (2008)As: Dennis -- [Voice]
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (2005)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Winx Club (2004)As: Tecna (2004 - 2006) -- [Voice]
The Cramp Twins (2002)As: Mrs. Winkle / Miss Hissy / Lily Parsons -- [Voice]
Stargate: Infinity (2002)As: Voice -- [Voice]
Sitting Ducks (2001)As: Drill Sargent Duck -- [Voice]
Generation O! (2000)As: Chadd -- [Voice]
Cybersix (1999)As: Cybersix / Adrian Seidelman -- [Voice]
Ultraman Tiga (1996)As: Voice
Double Dragon (1993)As: Marian Martin -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic (2010) 
  The Super Speedy Cider Squeezy 6000 02x15: (Jan/28/2012) Voiced  Spike / Mayor of Ponyville 
  The Last Roundup 02x14: (Jan/21/2012) Voiced  Mayor of Ponyville 
  Hearth's Warming Eve 02x11: (Dec/17/2011) Voiced  Spike 
  Secret of My Excess 02x10: (Dec/10/2011) Voiced  Spike 

Cosmic Quantum Ray (2010) 
  Hall of Fame 01x17: (Nov/24/2010) Voiced  Mother Brainhead 
  Return of the Alien Squirrel Master 01x16: (Nov/23/2010) Voiced  Mother Brainhead 
  Eat @ Olga's 01x13: (Nov/18/2010) Voiced  Mother Brainhead 
  There's a Universe in Scott's Head! 01x05: (Nov/08/2010) Voiced  Mother Brainhead (& P.A. Announcer) 

Martin Mystery (2003) 
  Mystery of the Vanishing 01x05: (Nov/05/2003) Voiced  Michelle's Mother, Michelle 

X-Men: Evolution (2000) 
  Blind Alley 03x05: (Oct/19/2002) Voiced  Dr. Eaton 

CatDog (1998) 
  Kooky Prank Day/Back to School 02x34: (Apr/01/2000) Voiced  Sally/ Shreikie 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Simon Says 06x08: (Mar/10/2000) As the Voice of Simon 

ReBoot (1994) 
  Icons 03x05: (Apr/21/1999) Voiced  Backup 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Gamekeeper 02x04: (Jul/17/1998) As Resident #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cathy Weseluck Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: truTV preview this week's Carbonaro Effect

truTV, your week-night destination for go-to fun have released a preview..

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..