Login or register  
TV

Adam Goldberg

Mostly Credited As: Adam Goldberg
Birth Name: Adam Charles Goldberg
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Adam Goldberg



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gaffigan (2015)As: Dave Reedy
Divorce: A Love Story (2013)As: Ike
NYC 22 (2012)As: Ray "Lazarus" Harper
The Unusuals (2009)As: Det. Eric Delahoy
Head Cases (2005)As: Shultz
The $treet (2000)As: Evan Mitchell
Relativity (1996)As: Doug
Double Rush (1995)As: Leo
Eek! the Cat (1992)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Fargo (2014) 
  Buridan's Ass 01x06: (May/20/2014) As Mr. Numbers 
  The Six Ungraspables 01x05: (May/13/2014) As Mr. Numbers 
  Eating the Blame 01x04: (May/06/2014) As Mr. Numbers 
  A Muddy Road 01x03: (Apr/29/2014) As Mr. Numbers 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Coffee and Cream 03x01: (Jun/19/2013) As August West / Tim West 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 143 02x143: (Apr/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Traffic Light (2011) 
  Best Man 01x09: (Apr/12/2011) As Reggie 

White Collar (2009) 
  Payback 02x14: (Feb/22/2011) As Jason Lang 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Where Credit's Due 06x04: (Oct/16/2009) As Chris McNall 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Tim Robbins, Adam Goldberg 05x168: (Oct/13/2009) As Himself 
  Adam Goldberg, Anna Gunn, Brett Dennen 05x61: (Apr/14/2009) As Himself 
  Holly Hunter, Adam Goldberg, Ferraby Lionheart 03x141: (Aug/24/2007) As Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  The Cannes Kids 04x12: (Sep/02/2007) As Nick Rubenstein 
  Welcome to the Jungle 04x01: (Jun/17/2007) As Nick Rubenstein 
  Return of the King 03x17: (May/06/2007) As Nick Rubenstein 

Dave Navarro's Spread (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (Aug/30/2007) As Himself 

Medium (2005) 
  Joe Day Afternoon 03x17: (Apr/04/2007) As Bruce Rossiter 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Adam Goldberg, David Ford 05x142: (Nov/21/2006) As Himself 
  Adam Goldbgerg, Emmilie de Ravin, Kenny Johnson, Lapush, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 04x109: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself 
  Adam Goldberg, Ali Landry, Dannii Minogue 02x132: (Dec/11/2003) As Himself 
  Adam Goldberg, Craig David 01x70: (May/29/2002) As Himself 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Critic 02x19: (Jun/06/2006) As Jimmy Costa 
  Joey and the Beard 02x18: (May/23/2006) As Jimmy 
  Joey and the Snowball Fight 02x14: (Mar/07/2006) As Jimmy 
  Joey and the High School Friend 02x11: (Dec/08/2005) As Jimmy 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Something to Live For 01x15: (Feb/02/2006) As Philo, [Special Guest Stars]

#1 Single (2006) 
  Leaving Los Angeles 01x01: (Jan/22/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Larry King, Adam Goldberg, Shawn King 03x170: (Dec/06/2005) As Himself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The View From Up Here 04x10: (Jan/02/2005) As Victor Gerros 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Case Against Alan Shore (3) 08x18: (Mar/28/2004) As Noah Burke 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Adam Goldberg 08x151: (Dec/01/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Miss Match (2003) 
  Addicted to Love 01x06: (Nov/07/2003) As Jared 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Past & Presents 04x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Kevin Wolchek 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/7/2001 03x63: (Aug/07/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Skin Deep 06x03: (Feb/04/2000) As Sid Camden 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Eddie Won't Go 02x19: (Mar/28/1996) As Eddie 
  The One Where Dr. Ramoray Dies 02x18: (Mar/21/1996) As Eddie 
  The One Where Eddie Moves In 02x17: (Feb/22/1996) As Eddie 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  Pearly 01x19: (Mar/24/1996) As Sgt. Louie Fox 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Backboard Jungle 03x10: (Jan/16/1996) As Dave Bloom 

ER (1994) 
  Home 02x09: (Dec/07/1995) As Joshua Shem/'Mr. Sullivan' 

Love & War (1992) 
  All I Really Need Is The Girl 02x02: (Sep/27/1993) As Delivery Kid 
  Just In Time 02x01: (Sep/20/1993) As Fish Guy 
  Croton-On-Hudson 01x23: (May/10/1993) As Roadie 
  Opening Day 01x22: (May/03/1993) As Vendor 

Animal Practice (2012) 
  Wingmen 01x07: (Unaired) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

Appears on Friends in 1996 as Eddie and on spinoff Joey as Jimmy in late 2005

Adam Goldberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news