Login or register  
TV

Patricia Richardson

Mostly Credited As: Patricia Richardson
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Richardson

Birth Name: Patricia Castle Richardson
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bethesda, Maryland
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Patricia Richardson



Patricia Richardson Patricia Richardson Patricia Richardson Patricia Richardson Patricia Richardson Patricia Richardson Patricia Richardson Patricia Richardson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jensen Project (2010)As: Ingrid
Strong Medicine (2000)As: Dr. Andy Campbell (S03-S05)
Home Improvement (1991)As: Jill Taylor
FM (1989)As: Lee-Ann Plunkett
Double Trouble (US) (1984)As: Beth McConnell (S01)
The Emmy Awards (1949)As: Herself (Co-Host 1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Last Hurrah 07x20: (Apr/30/2006) As Sheila Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  Election Day, Part 2 07x17: (Apr/09/2006) As Sheila Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Cold 07x13: (Mar/12/2006) As Sheila Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  Running Mates 07x10: (Jan/08/2006) As Sheila Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Debate 07x07: (Nov/06/2005) As Sheila Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Al Smith Dinner 07x06: (Oct/30/2005) As Sheila Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  Message Of The Week 07x03: (Oct/09/2005) As Sheila Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  In God We Trust 06x20: (Mar/23/2005) As Sheila Brooks 
  King Corn 06x13: (Jan/26/2005) As Sheila Brooks 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Patricia Richardson 04x19: (Sep/30/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 21 08x21: (Sep/27/2004) As Guest Co-Host 
  Season 2, Episode 60 02x60: (Nov/20/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Patricia Richardson 06x57: (May/10/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Patricia Richardson 04x64: (May/24/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Wanderlust 01x05: (Oct/18/1999) As Annabel Hayes 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Patricia Richardson 03x13: (Sep/28/1997) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jason Priestly, Patricia Richardson, The Cicadas 04x180: (Jul/01/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Good Morning, Peoria - September 9, 1959 02x06: (Nov/08/1989) As Rachel Porter 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  In the Money 03x04: (Oct/07/1987) As Sandy 
  Torn 01x17: (Feb/05/1986) As Saleswoman 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Calling Doctor Huxtable 03x17: (Feb/12/1987) As Mrs. Schrader 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Shadowsight 02x09: (Dec/13/1986) As Sarah Cabot 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  The Reunion 03x01: (Sep/30/1985) As Pamela 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Home Improvement (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Neighbours 08x20 Mar/16/1999 As: Director
Trivia

Graduate of Southern Methodist University.

Patricia Richardson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..