Login or register  
TV

Liz Sagal

Mostly Credited As: Liz Sagal
Sometimes Credited As: Elizabeth Sagal

Birth Name: Elizabeth A. Sagal
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1961 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Liz Sagal


Liz Sagal is 52 years old and was born on October 09, 1961.
She is known for her role as Allison Foster in the show Double Trouble (US).
She was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Double Trouble (US) (1984)As: Allison Foster
Episode Cast Credits 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  The Body Politic 01x16: (Feb/05/1993) As Ellen Shannon 
  Nuclear Meltdowns 01x15: (Jan/22/1993) As Ellen Shannon 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Lost at Sea 13x10: (Dec/12/1991) As Tiffany 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  What Price Gloria? - October 16, 1961 02x04: (Oct/25/1989) As Gloria Collins, [Uncredited]

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Chapel of Love 02x14: (Feb/14/1988) As Penhall's date 2 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Two Guys and a Girl (1998)• Story Editor

Episode Crew


Sons of Anarchy (2008) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Lochan Mor 03x08 Oct/26/2010 As: Writer
Home 03x04 Sep/28/2010 As: Writer
Fa Guan 02x09 Nov/03/2009 As: Writer
Charmed (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Temptation of Christy 08x15 Feb/19/2006 As: Teleplay
Hulkus Pocus 08x09 Nov/20/2005 As: Writer
Monk (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Monk Goes to a Wedding 04x07 Aug/19/2005 As: Writer
Two Guys and a Girl (1998) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
A Few Good Firemen 04x16 Feb/16/2001 As: Writer
Feast or Fireman 03x17 Feb/16/2000 As: Writer
Liver and Learn 03x11 Dec/08/1999 As: Writer
Two Guys, a Girl and a Gamble 02x13 Jan/06/1999 As: Writer
Two Guys, a Girl and a Wedding 02x08 Nov/11/1998 As: Writer
Brotherly Love (US) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Paging Nell 02x15 Feb/02/1997 As: Writer
Mad About You (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fertility 04x14 Feb/25/1996 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Liz is the identical twin sister of "Jean Sagal" only 3 1/2 minutes older.

Liz is the younger sister of actress “Katey Sagal” who is most well know as Peggy Bundy” in “Married…with Children”.

Liz is the younger sister of actor “Joe Sagal”.

Her father was Director “Boris Sagal” who perished in 1981 as a result of a helicopter accident.

Her mother was “Sara Zwilling” who was one of the first female producers in Hollywood and was a former beauty queen winner who died in 1975 of heart disease.

Her stepmother was actress “Marge Champion” who was born “Marjorie Celeste Belcher” who was married to Boris from 1 January 1977 to his untimely death on 22 May 1981.

Liz Sagal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Victor Garber Joins Cast of Motive Season 3

CTV have announced today that production is underway on the third season..

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..

Downton Abbey - Michelle Dockery Interview

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..