Login or register  
TV

Fran Brill

Mostly Credited As: Fran Brill
Birth Name: Frances Joan Brill
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1946 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chester, Pennsylvania




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sesame Street Unpaved (1999)As: Prarire Dawn/Little Bird
Doug (1991)As: Miss Elaine Perigrew / Ms. Emily Kristal (1996-1999) -- [Voice]
The Jim Henson Hour (1989)As: Herself / Vicky / Female Mideval Pig / Upright (Song of the Cloud Forest) / JoJo the Dog / Colleen Barker / Lobster D (Dog City)
How to Survive a Marriage (1974)As: Fran Bachman (1974-1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Betrayal 18x11: (Mar/05/2008) As Maureen Donovan 
  Carrier 08x17: (Apr/01/1998) As Mrs. Stark 
  Privileged 05x18: (Apr/05/1995) As Anne Bartlett 
  Prisoner of Love 01x10: (Dec/04/1990) As Sondra More 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Eppur Si Muove 05x16: (Mar/03/2004) As Zoe 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Gift 03x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Ilene Maxwell 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Welcome to Camelot 01x01: (Sep/23/1999) As Mrs. Simpson 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  My Brother's Keeper 02x18: (Mar/14/1987) As Joan Cahill 

Nurse (1981) 
  Father 02x16: (Apr/23/1982) As Jenny Simmons 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Master of Deception 07x20: (Feb/22/1979) As Pauline Enders 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fran Brill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'People's Choice Awards 2015' Press Release from CBS

'People's Choice Awards 2015' to Air Live on Wednesday, Jan. 7,..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..