Login or register  
TV

Rip Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Rip Taylor
Birth Name: Charles Elmer Taylor
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Rip Taylor


Rip Taylor is 80 years old and was born on January 13, 1934.
He is known for his role as actor in the show The Brady Bunch Hour.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Washington, District of Columbia (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Emperor’s New School (2006)As: Royal Record Keeper -- [Voice]
Whatever Happened to Robot Jones (2002)As: Mr. Mitchell -- [Voice]
The Addams Family (1992) (1992)As: Uncle Fester -- [Voice]
The $1.98 Beauty Show (1978)As: Himself (Host)
The Brady Bunch Hour (1977)As: Himself (Jack Merrill - 1977)
Sigmund and the Sea Monsters (1973)As: Sheldon The Sea Genie
Here Comes the Grump (1969)As: The Grump -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Maggie: The Musical 06x08: (Aug/03/2010) As Himself 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Loosely Ballroom 02x25: (Sep/22/2006) As Leo 

The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (2005) 
  New Trickster in Town 01x04: (Jun/19/2005) Voiced  Horrifying Monster 

The Ron White Show (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/28/2005) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Saving Grace, Again (2) 07x09: (Nov/18/2004) As Himself 

Life with Bonnie (2002) 
  Food for Thought 02x10: (Dec/05/2003) As Rappin' Rip 
  Ding, Ding, Ding Went the Truth 01x21: (Mar/25/2003) As Rappin Rip 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  Riva Ras Regas 01x06: (Nov/02/2002) Voiced  Mr. Wacky Pants 

Jackass (2000) 
  The Making of Jackass: The Movie (Aug/25/2002) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jonny Moseley/Outkast 27x13: (Mar/02/2002) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Roseanne/Green Day 20x07: (Dec/03/1994) As Himself, [Uncredited]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Phyllis Diller 05x04: (Jan/28/2001) As Himself 
  H.R. Pufnstuf: The Strange World of Sid & Marty Krofft 04x49: (Dec/24/2000) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Selma Blair 05x12: (Jan/24/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mayor Rudolph Giuliani, Karl Malden, Phish 05x31: (Nov/07/1997) As Himself, [Featuring]

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  Easy Come, Easy Go 02x20: (Apr/20/1997) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #110 01x10: (Jan/06/1996) As Himself 

The Kids In The Hall (1989) 
  #409 04x09: (Dec/30/1993) As Uncle Rip 

Bonkers (1993) 
  Get Wacky 03x13: (Nov/19/1993) Voiced  Wacky Weasel 

Johnny Bago (1993) 
  Hail the Conquering Marrow 01x02: (Jul/02/1993) As Mayor Jack Welch 

The Ben Stiller Show (1992) 
  Episode #110 01x10: (Dec/20/1992) As Himself 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  870518 06x29: (May/18/1987) As Himself 

The Charmings (1987) 
  Modern Romance 01x03: (Apr/03/1987) As Himself 

The Brady Bunch Hour (1977) 
  Rip Taylor / Paul Williams 01x08: (May/25/1977) As Jack Merrill 
  Fred Berry / Rick Dees / Patty Maloney / Haywood Nelson / Danielle Spencer/ Rip Taylor / Ernest Thomas 01x07: (Apr/24/1977) As Jack Merrill 
  Red Foxx / Robert Hegyes / Rip Taylor 01x06: (Apr/04/1977) As Jack Merrill 
  Edgar Bergen / Rich Little / Melanie / Van Snowden / Rip Taylor 01x05: (Mar/28/1977) As Jack Merrill 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  NEW YEARS EVE SHOW WITH TINA TURNER, RIP TAYLOR, BILLY PRESTON 02x11: (Dec/31/1976) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  John Travolta / The Spinners 20x02: (Sep/11/1976) As Himself 
  Rhythm Heritage / Eddie Kendricks 19x40: (Jun/19/1976) As Himself 

Match Game (1973) 
  MG74-7 02x07: (Feb/07/1974) As Panelist 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #140 06x24: (Mar/12/1973) As Himself 
  Episode #137 06x21: (Feb/19/1973) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Wayne Newton / Paul Lynde / Rip Taylor / Don Rice 07x06: (Oct/21/1971) As Himself 
  Bing Crosby / Richard Castellano / Clair and McMahon 07x04: (Oct/07/1971) As Himself 
  Dennis Weaver / Leslie Uggams / Dick Martin 07x03: (Sep/30/1971) As Himself 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Mijacogeo (a.k.a. The Frodis Caper) 02x26: (Mar/25/1968) As Wizard Glick 
  Monkees on the Wheel 02x14: (Dec/11/1967) As Manager 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Frank Gorshin, Rip Taylor 18x14: (Dec/27/1964) As Himself 
  Rip Taylor, Cliff Richard 16x04: (Oct/21/1962) As Himself 
  Rip Taylor, Johnny Mathis 15x33: (Apr/29/1962) As Himself 
  Mickey Rooney, Patti Page 15x18: (Jan/14/1962) As Himself 

The Gong Show (1976) 
  Peter Lawford / Rip Taylor / Susan George (1972) 01x01: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guest Panelist 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rip Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con: Nicki Minaj gets Animated for 'Steven Universe'

A sneak peek of an upcoming episode of Cartoon Network's 'Steven..

New 'The Simpsons' Trailer hints at major Characters death

FOX have premiered a trailer for the upcoming opening episode of the 26th..

Comic-Con 2014: Norman Reedus Reveals How He’s Similar to Daryl

During ‘The Walking Dead’ panel, a fan asked Norman Reedus about the..