Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ted Eccles


Mostly Credited As: Ted Eccles
Sometimes Credited As: Teddy Eccles

Birth Name: Theodore Edward Eccles
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California

Ted Eccles




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dr. Shrinker (1976)As: Brad Fulton
The Little Drummer Boy (1968)As: Aaron -- [Voice]
The Three Musketeers (1968)As: Tooly -- [Voice]
The Herculoids (1967)As: Dorno -- [Voice]
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Bobby Chandler (1975-1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Deadly Connection 03x11: (Dec/09/1977) As Unknown 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Private Charles Lamb 03x14: (Dec/31/1974) As Chapman 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Ring 03x07: (Oct/17/1974) As Michael West 
  The First Day 03x03: (Sep/19/1974) As Michael West 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Sound of Silence 02x14: (Dec/17/1973) As Keith Briggs 

San Francisco International Airport (1970) 
  San Francisco International (Sep/29/1970) As Davey Scott (as Teddy Eccles) 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Hannah Comes Home 06x12: (Dec/25/1969) As Jason 
  The Patriot 05x10: (Dec/05/1968) As Hal 
  The Ordeal of Israel Boone 04x02: (Sep/21/1967) As Boy #1 

Lancer (1968) 
  Welcome to Genesis 02x08: (Nov/18/1969) As Billy 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Father and Son 16x07: (Nov/09/1969) As Tom Bradley 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Appalachian Autumn 03x01: (Oct/07/1969) As guest star 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  The Sodbuster 02x22: (Mar/14/1969) As Clay Damon 

Space Ghost and Dino Boy (1966) 
  The Molten Monsters of Moltar 02x04: (Sep/16/1967) Voiced  Dorno, [Uncredited]

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  My Boy Googie 05x02: (Jul/24/1967) As Googie 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Little Monster 05x29: (Apr/12/1967) As Milby Drysdale 
  Trick or Treat 01x06: (Oct/31/1962) As Little Boy 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Price of Victory 02x22: (Feb/13/1967) As Johnny (Johnny Kilbain, as Teddy Eccles) 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy, the Choirmaster 04x13: (Dec/13/1965) As Barry 
  Lucy's Contact Lenses 03x10: (Nov/23/1964) As Unknown 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Journey to the Sunrise 04x27: (Apr/01/1965) As Dilmore McConnell 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman the Great 01x08: (Nov/12/1964) As Wilbur 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Siege of Boonesborough 01x24: (Apr/10/1964) As James Boone 
  Kentucky's Bloody Ground 01x23: (Apr/03/1964) As James Boone 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Killing 01x10: (Nov/17/1963) As Burton Child 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Care and Handling of Tigers 01x28: (Apr/25/1963) As David Garner 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  No Horses Allowed 02x20: (Mar/04/1962) As Bobby Ainsworth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Eccles Quotes

No quotes added for this person