Login or register  
TV

Mike McFarland


Mostly Credited As: Mike McFarland
Birth Name: Michael McFarland
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010)As: Master Roshi / Yajirobe -- [Voice]
Trinity Blood (US) (2006)As: Cain Nightroad -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball Z (Uncut) (2005)As: Yajirobe -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball GT (2003)As: Baby, Baby-Vegeta -- [Voice]
Yu Yu Hakusho (2002)As: Risho -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball (1986)As: Master Roshi / Yajirobe / Android 8 (US version) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pok√©mon the Series (1998) 
  Cilan and the Case of the Purrloin Witness! 16x28: (Aug/10/2013) Voiced  Teaque, [Featuring]

Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010) 
  Run in the Afterlife, Goku! The One Million Mile Snake Way! 01x04: (May/25/2010) Voiced  Kami 

Dragon Ball Kai (2009) 
  Prologue to Battle! The Return of Son Goku 01x01: (Apr/05/2009) Voiced  Master Roshi, [Featuring]

One Piece (US) (2004) 
  Monsters Appear! Don't Mess With the Whitebeard Pirates! 03x02: (Oct/06/2007) Voiced  Buggy The Clown 

Desert Punk (2006) 
  A Dog in Heat 01x08: (Apr/25/2006) Voiced  Haruo Kawaguchi 
  Age Before Beauty 01x07: (Apr/25/2006) Voiced  Haruo Kawaguchi 
  Wandering Lust 01x06: (Apr/25/2006) Voiced  Haruo Kawaguchi 
  Fire Dragon Kong 01x03: (Feb/26/2006) Voiced  Haruo Kawaguchi 

Burst Angel (2005) 
  24-Hour Strategy 01x19: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Leo Nino 
  Dueling Angels 01x17: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Leo Nino 
  The Man with no Name 01x16: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Leo Nino 
  Slingin' Oil 01x15: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Leo Nino 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike McFarland Quotes

No quotes added for this person