Login or register  
TV

Nicole Oliver

Mostly Credited As: Nicole Oliver
Birth Name: Nicole Lyn Oliver
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario

Nicole Oliver



Nicole Oliver
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sara Solves It (2013)As: Pizza Delivery Lady / Rebecca -- [Voice]
Max Steel (2013) (2013)As: Molly McGrath -- [Voice]
Positively Ozitively (2013)As: Glinda / Wishy -- [Voice]
Packages from Planet X (2013)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
Littlest Pet Shop (2012)As: Zoe Trent -- [Voice]
Seven Deadly Sins (2010) (2010)As: Principal Lowenstein
Krypto the Superdog (2005)As: Kevin's Mom -- [Voice]
Transformers Energon (2004)As: Miranda, Sally -- [Voice]
Dragon Booster (2004)As: Pyrahh -- [Voice]
Zoids: Fuzors (US) (2003)As: Angeli, Sarah Slam -- [Voice]
MegaMan NT Warrior (US) (2003)As: Mrs. Hikari -- [Voice]
The Cramp Twins (2002)As: Mrs. Cramp -- [Voice]
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002) (2002)As: Queen Marlena / The Sorceress of Castle Greyskull -- [Voice]
Zoids (2002)As: Angeli, Sarah Slam -- [Voice]
Aaagh! It's the Mr. Hell Show! (2001)As: Various -- [Voice]
Saber Marionette J (US) (2001)As: Luchs -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Max Steel (2013) (2013) 
  Cleaning House 01x04: (Apr/06/2013) Voiced  Intern, [Featuring]

Seed (2013) 
  Zygote Problems 01x02: (Feb/11/2013) As Mrs. Anderson 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Repo Man 07x15: (Feb/17/2012) As Nora Havelock 

My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic (2010) 
  Family Appreciation Day 02x12: (Jan/07/2012) Voiced  Cheerilee 
  Sweet and Elite 02x09: (Dec/03/2011) Voiced  Princess Celestia 
  Lesson Zero 02x03: (Oct/15/2011) Voiced  Princess Celestia 
  The Return of Harmony - Part 2 02x02: (Sep/24/2011) Voiced  Princess Celestia 

TNT Mystery Movie Night (2011) 
  Innocent 01x01: (Nov/29/2011) As Elaine Reese 

Psych (2006) 
  Rob-a-Bye Baby 02x08: (Sep/07/2007) As Abby Daniels, [Co-Guest Stars]

Class of the Titans (2005) 
  Make-up Exam 01x14: (Mar/14/2006) Voiced  Arachne 

The Collector (2004) 
  The UFOlogist 02x02: (Jan/16/2005) As Amy Ralston 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Ride A Crippled Horse 07x10: (Jan/11/2005) As Macllroy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Martin Mystery (2003) 
  The Vampire Returns 02x02: (Sep/08/2004) Voiced  Unknown 

The L Word (2004) 
  L'Ennui 01x07: (Feb/29/2004) As Chanter, [Co-Guest Stars]

┬íMucha Lucha! (2002) 
  Honor Thy Lucha / Clinche 01x11: (Dec/14/2002) Voiced  Chinche 

X-Men: Evolution (2000) 
  Growing Pains 02x01: (Sep/29/2001) Voiced  Risty 

First Wave (1998) 
  Ohio Players 02x11: (Dec/01/1999) As Charlene Fay 
  Book of Shadows 01x08: (Oct/28/1998) As Lawyer 

So Weird (1999) 
  Nightmare 02x04: (Sep/17/1999) As Elaine Barret 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Nothing Like the Real Thing 01x03: (Jan/19/1999) As Joy Pauley 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  Devolution 02x06: (Nov/03/1997) As Lucy Westenra 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Broca Divide 01x05: (Aug/15/1997) As Councilor Tuplo's Wife 

Millennium (1996) 
  Covenant 01x16: (Mar/21/1997) As Dr. Alice Steele, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Deprogrammers 02x16: (May/26/1996) As Jill Cooper 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Retribution 02x22: (Nov/30/1994) As Det. Kelly Blake 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Father's Day 02x07: (Oct/24/1994) As Karen Constantine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicole Oliver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..