Login or register  
TV

Brittney Irvin

Mostly Credited As: Brittney Irvin
Sometimes Credited As: Britt Irvin

Birth Name: Brittney Elizabeth Irwin
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1984 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Brittney Irvin



Brittney Irvin Brittney Irvin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Packages from Planet X (2013)As: Amanda (as Britt Irvin) -- [Voice]
The Assistants (2009)As: Gillian hughes
George of the Jungle (2007) (2007)As: Ursula -- [Voice]
Little Men (1998)As: Anthea Harding (Nan)
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Holy Terror 09x09: (Dec/03/2013) As Muriel (as Britt Irvin), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hell House 01x17: (Mar/30/2006) As First Teenage Girl (as Britt Irvin), [Co-Guest Stars]

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/11/2012) As Lila, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Prophecy 10x20: (May/06/2011) As Stargirl 
  Icarus 10x11: (Dec/10/2010) As Stargirl 
  Salvation 09x21: (May/14/2010) As Stargirl, [Uncredited]
  Absolute Justice 09x11: (Feb/05/2010) As Courtney Whitmore / Stargirl 

Life Unexpected (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/18/2010) As Tracy 

V (2009) (2009) 
  A Bright New Day 01x03: (Nov/17/2009) As Haley 
  There Is No Normal Anymore 01x02: (Nov/10/2009) As Haley 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/03/2009) As Haley Stark 

Aliens in America (2007) 
  Wake at the Lake 01x17: (May/11/2008) As Becky (as Britt Irvin), [Co-Guest Stars]
  My Musky, Myself 01x08: (Nov/19/2007) As Becky, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Help Wanted 01x05: (Oct/29/2007) As Becky, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Rocket Club 01x03: (Oct/15/2007) As Becky (Becky Himmler), [Co-Guest Stars]

Alice, I Think (2006) 
  Miss Smithers 01x07: (Jul/23/2006) As Jane 

Edgemont (2001) 
  Two Minutes to Midnight 04x18: (Dec/12/2003) As Paige Leckie 
  Walking Wounded 04x17: (Dec/11/2003) As Paige Leckie 
  The Girl on the Moon 04x16: (Dec/05/2003) As Paige Leckie 
  The Date 04x15: (Dec/04/2003) As Paige Leckie 

X-Men: Evolution (2000) 
  Target X 04x03: (Sep/13/2003) Voiced  X23 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Mindreacher 07x14: (Aug/04/2001) As Judith 
  New Lease 03x11: (Mar/21/1997) As Katrine Houghton 

2gether (2000) 
  Jillie 02x03: (Mar/05/2001) As Jill "Jillie" Linus 

So Weird (1999) 
  Rewind 03x07: (Oct/12/2000) As Jennifer 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Learning Curve 03x05: (Jul/23/1999) As Merrin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brittney Irvin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPOILER: Interview with the Departing Member of Cast from Scott & Bailey

The new series of crime drama 'Scott & Bailey' starring Surranne Jones..

Keith Allen, Daniel Rigby and Michael Socha to star in new Dave Comedy 'Undercover'

Today UKTV network Dave have announced a exciting new comedy commission..

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..