Login or register  
TV

Andrea Libman

Mostly Credited As: Andrea Libman
Sometimes Credited As: Andrean Libman

Birth Name: Andrea Eva Libman
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Andrea Libman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (2013)As: Cylindria -- [Voice]
Positively Ozitively (2013)As: Tin Girl / TJ -- [Voice]
My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic (2010)As: Pinkie Pie / Fluttershy -- [Voice]
Strawberry Shortcake's Berry Bitty Adventures (2010)As: Lemon Meringue -- [Voice]
Monster Buster Club (2008)As: Cathy -- [Voice]
Yakkity Yak (2003)As: Lemony -- [Voice]
Dragon Tales (1999)As: Emmy -- [Voice]
ReBoot (1994)As: Young AndrAIa (S02-S02) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Where My Dogs At? (2006) 
  Ugly Beagle Meets Pig Dog 01x01: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Maddox 

Catscratch (2005) 
  Love Cats / Zombie Party a Go-Go! 01x07: (Sep/30/2005) Voiced  Creepy Clown Doll 

Martin Mystery (2003) 
  The Vampire Returns 02x02: (Sep/08/2004) Voiced  Unknown 

X-Men: Evolution (2000) 
  X23 03x10: (Aug/02/2003) Voiced  X23 

Courage the Cowardly Dog (1999) 
  The Last Starmakers/Son of the Chicken From Outer Space 04x10: (Nov/01/2002) Voiced  Son of the Chicken From Outer Space 

CatDog (1998) 
  Spaced Out/Nine Lives 02x07: (Feb/24/1999) Voiced  9 lives 

Millennium (1996) 
  Monster 02x04: (Oct/17/1997) As Child, [Uncredited]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Born Again 01x22: (Apr/29/1994) As Michelle Bishop 

Highlander (1992) 
  Bad Day in Building A 01x06: (Nov/07/1992) As Belinda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Andrea's nicknames are "Boo", "Ange" and "Angie".

She speaks English and French and enjoys singing, playing piano and playing the clarinet.

Andrea Libman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..