Login or register  
TV

Drake Bell

Mostly Credited As: Drake Bell
Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Ana, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Drake Bell


Drake Bell was born in Orange County, California on June 27, 1986. Drake got started in television at the early age of 5 when he appeared in a Whirlpool commercial. Ever since, he has been making appearences in various commercials and TV shows. Some shows that he has appeared in are The Amanda Show, Home improvement, Seinfeld, and most recently, the Drake and Josh Show. He has also been in several movies, such as Drake and Josh Go Hollywood, Jerry Maguire, and Yours Mine, and Ours. Drake is pretty well known for his love of rock music. He has his own band called the Drake Bell Band, which was originally called Drake 24/7 and his role model is John Lennon.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Splash (US) (2013)As: Himself (S01 - Contestant - 3rd Place)
Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors (2012)As: Peter Parker aka ‘Spider-Man’ -- [Voice]
The Fish Tank (2009)As: Fish
Drake and Josh (2004)As: Drake Parker
The Amanda Show (1999)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 32, Episode 181 32x181: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 

Marvel's Avengers Assemble (2013) 
  Planet Doom 01x15: (Dec/08/2013) Voiced  Spider-Man 
  Hulk's Day Out 01x14: (Nov/24/2013) Voiced  Spider-Man 

Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013) 
  The Collector 01x04: (Aug/25/2013) Voiced  Spider-Man 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  A Fairly Odd Christmas (Nov/29/2012) As Timmy Turner, [Starring Roles]

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  Avengers Assemble! 02x25: (Nov/11/2012) Voiced  Peter Parker a.k.a Spider-Man 
  New Avengers 02x22: (Oct/14/2012) Voiced  Peter Parker a.k.a Spider-Man 
  Along Came a Spider... 02x13: (Jul/22/2012) Voiced  Peter Parker a.k.a Spider-Man 

Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors (2012) 
  The Rise of the Goblin 01x26: (Oct/28/2012) Voiced  Cop, [Featuring]
  The Attack of the Beetle 01x24: (Oct/14/2012) Voiced  Waiter, [Featuring]
  I Am Spider-Man 01x21: (Sep/23/2012) Voiced  Bully #2, [Featuring]
  Great Power 01x01: (Apr/01/2012) Voiced  Cop, [Featuring]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Tito Ortiz, Cary Elwes, Sally Kellerman, Drake Bell 04x06: (Jul/07/2012) As Himself 

Victorious (2010) 
  April Fools Blank 03x07: (Mar/24/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Affordable Beach Resorts; Spanning The World; 57x139: (Mar/20/2008) As Himself 
  Matt Damon, Julia Stiles, Josh Peck, Drake Bell; Tomatoes, 56x238: (Aug/02/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  David Schwimmer, Drake Bell, Yael Naim 15x76: (Mar/20/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rob Lowe, Rashida Jones, Drake Bell 14x52: (Dec/06/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 81 26x86: (Dec/31/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Eva La Rue and Drake Bell 25x64: (Nov/30/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Ashley Tisdale, Drake Bell, Josh Peck, Alyson and Amanda Michalka, children from "Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?", guest co-host Maria Lark 10x219: (Sep/03/2007) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 19x01: (Apr/01/2006) As Himself 
  18th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 18x01: (Apr/02/2005) As Himself 
  17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 17x01: (Apr/03/2004) As Himself 
  16th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 16x01: (Apr/12/2003) As Himself 

Zoey 101 (2005) 
  Spring Fling 01x09: (Mar/13/2005) As Himself 

Rugrats (1991) 
  They Came From The Backyard / Lil's Phil of Trash 09x05: (Oct/05/2002) Voiced  Dusty 

Caroline in the City (1995) 
  Caroline and the Horny Kid 04x13: (Jan/18/1999) As Rodney 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Frogger 09x18: (Apr/23/1998) As Kenny 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  That Thing You Don't 03x10: (Nov/26/1997) As The Blues Kid 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Scott Free 02x02: (Nov/08/1997) As Shawn Boyd 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Swing Time 03x22: (May/04/1994) As Little Pete 

Over the Top (1997) 
  The Bee Story 01x08: (Unaired) As Clarence 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Zoey 101 (2005)• Music (Spring Fling)

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Drake and Josh Songs:
Vicious Tiberius + Highway to Nowhere 
Drake and Josh Go Hollywood + Hollywood Girl 
Number One Fan + Down We Fall 
Zoey 101 Songs:
Spring Fling + Highway to Nowhere 
Trivia

He appeared as himself in Jamie Lynn Spear's 'Zoey 101' playing himself.

He got injured in a car accident in 2005

Favorite school subject is Spanish

John Lennon is his role model

Mother, Robin Dodson is a profesional billiards player

Loves watching baseball

Drake has a fear of heights

Favorite type of food is Italian

Likes rock n' roll bands such as The Beatles and The Who

Drake's favorite type of ice cream is rocky road

More Trivia
Drake Bell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..