Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Kornheiser


Mostly Credited As: Tony Kornheiser
Birth Name: Anthony Irwin Kornheiser
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tony Kornheiser




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dream Job (2004)As: Judge (S01)
Pardon the Interruption (2001)As: Co-Host
The Sports Reporters (1988)As: Regular Panelist
Monday Night Football (1970)As: Himself (Color Commentator 2006 - 2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Millers (2013) 
  Give Metta World Peace a Chance 02x03: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Breaking a Slump 01x02: (Sep/28/2004) As TV Sports Guy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Listen Up (2004)• Developer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Kornheiser Quotes

No quotes added for this person