Login or register  
TV

Brian Benben

Mostly Credited As: Brian Benben
Birth Name: Brian Edward Benben
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Brian Benben



Brian Benben
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Private Practice (2007)As: Dr. Sheldon Wallace (S04-; recurring otherwise)
Kingpin (2003)As: Dr. Heywood Klein
The Brian Benben Show (1998)As: Himself
Dream On (1990)As: Martin Tupper
Kay O'Brien (1986)As: Dr. Mark Doyle
The Gangster Chronicles (1981)As: Michael Lasker
Episode Cast Credits 

Private Practice (2007) 
  The End of a Beautiful Friendship 03x23: (May/13/2010) As Dr. Sheldon Wallace 
  In the Name of Love 03x22: (May/06/2010) As Dr. Sheldon Wallace 
  War 03x21: (Apr/29/2010) As Sheldon 
  Second Choices 03x20: (Apr/22/2010) As Sheldon 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Deer Woman 01x07: (Dec/09/2005) As Detective Dwight Faraday 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Flamingo Rising 50x03: (Feb/04/2001) As Hubert T. Lee 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Brian Benben 03x123: (Sep/28/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Matlock (1986) 
  The Heiress 02x24: (May/03/1988) As Warren Kreitzer 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  I Can't Help Saying Goodbye 03x02: (Oct/05/1986) As Max, [Starring Roles]

Mr. Sunshine (1986) (1986) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/28/1986) As Gary Franz 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Brian Benben Show (1998)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married to actress Madeleine Stowe.

Brian Benben Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..