Login or register  
TV

Holly Aird

Mostly Credited As: Holly Aird
Birth Name: Imogen Holly Aird
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aldershot, Hampshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Holly Aird



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Identity (2010) (2010)As: Tessa Stein
Monday Monday (2009)As: Alyson Cartmell
Torn (2007)As: Sarah
Waking the Dead (2001)As: Frankie Wharton (2000 - 2004)
Dressing for Breakfast (1995)As: Carla
Soldier Soldier (1991)As: Cpl./Sgt. Nancy Thorpe-Garvey (1991-1993, 1995)
Hope It Rains (1991)As: Jace Elliot
Double First (1988)As: Ellen Hobson
The Flame Trees of Thika (1981)As: Elspeth Grant
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Oblong Murders 14x04: (May/25/2011) As Claire Powell, [Starring Roles]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 218 14x218: (Jul/12/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  July 5, 2010 22x209: (Jul/05/2010) As Herself 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Buried 01x05: (Mar/23/2009) As Julia Mortimer 

Casualty (1986) 
  Silent Night 21x16: (Dec/24/2006) As Laura Merriman 
  Killing Me Softly 21x15: (Dec/23/2006) As Laura Merriman 
  The Edge of Fear 21x13: (Dec/09/2006) As Laura Merriman 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  They Do It With Mirrors 01x11: (Dec/29/1991) As Gina Hudd 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Mother Love: (Episode 1) 11x01: (Oct/25/1990) As Emily 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Last Bus to Woodstock 02x04: (Mar/22/1988) As Angie Hartman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Holly Aird Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..