Login or register  
TV

Colin Mochrie

Mostly Credited As: Colin Mochrie
Birth Name: Colin Andrew Mochrie
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Colin Mochrie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Working the Engels (2014)As: Miles
Colin & Brad: Two Man Group (2014)As: Himself
Trust Us with Your Life (2012)As: Himself
The Animated Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie (2009)As: Unknown -- [Voice]
Drew Carey's Green Screen Show (2004)As: Himself
Blackfly (2001)As: Corporal Entwhistle
George and Martha (1999)As: Oscar / Bud Chuckles the hyena -- [Voice]
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998)As: Regular
22 Minutes (1993)As: Various (2001-2003)
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (UK) (1988)As: Himself (1993 - 1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Canada's Smartest Person (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/28/2014) As Himself 

Just For Laughs (1984) 
  Joan Rivers - Can We Talk? 31x03: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cast of Whose Line Is It Anyway? | Hot Chelle Rae 01x124: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

George Stroumboulopoulos Tonight (2005) 
  Michael Ignatieff 10x07: (Sep/24/2013) As Himself (Panellist), [Featuring]

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Whose Embarrassing Condition Is It Anyway? 05x01: (Sep/09/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Death Comes to Town (2010) 
  Big City Smackdown 01x04: (Feb/02/2010) As Veterinarian 

Corner Gas (2004) 
  Comedy Night 01x10: (Mar/24/2004) As Himself 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Down to Earth 06x10: (Apr/21/2000) As Dale La Rose 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  The Return of Sing Ling 03x04: (Feb/15/1995) As The Bus Driver 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colin Mochrie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news