Login or register  
TV

Winston Rekert

Mostly Credited As: Winston Rekert
Birth Name: Winston A. Rekert
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1949 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Date Of Death: September 14, 2012
Cause Of Death: cancer

Winston Rekert



Winston Rekert
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Goodnight For Justice (2011)As: Frank LeGrange
Neon Rider (1990)As: Michael Terry
Adderly (1986)As: V.H. Adderly
Droids (1985)As: Sise Fromm -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Caprica (2010) 
  Unvanquished 01x10: (Oct/05/2010) As Obal Ferras 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Roadkill 02x16: (Mar/15/2007) As Jonah Greeley 

The L Word (2004) 
  Little Boy Blue 04x10: (Mar/11/2007) As Mr. Sweeney 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Collaborators 03x05: (Oct/27/2006) As Priest, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lay Down Your Burdens (2) 02x20: (Mar/10/2006) As Priest, [Co-Guest Stars]

Young Blades (2005) 
  Secrets 01x13: (Jun/02/2005) As Alexandre Dumas 

The Collector (2004) 
  The Old Man 01x09: (Jul/28/2004) As Otis Hardwicke 

First Wave (1998) 
  Skywatchers 03x09: (Nov/08/2000) As Horace Burke 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  Valentine 03x14: (Feb/14/1999) As Reed Callum 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Tok'ra (2) 02x12: (Oct/09/1998) As Cordesh's Host 
  The Tok'ra (1) 02x11: (Oct/02/1998) As Cordesh 

The Great Detective (1979) (1979) 
  Bloodhounds Can't Fly 01x05: (Feb/14/1979) As Sam Norris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Winston Rekert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..