TV

Russi Taylor


Mostly Credited As: Russi Taylor
Sometimes Credited As: Russy Taylor

Birth Name: Russell Taylor
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1944 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts

Russi Taylor




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Disney's Mickey Mouse (2013)As: Minnie Mouse -- [Voice]
Sofia the First (2012)As: Fauna -- [Voice]
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (2006)As: Minnie Mouse -- [Voice]
Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks (2003)As: Fernando "Ferny" Toro, Mrs. Elly Winks -- [Voice]
Strawberry Shortcake (2003)As: Strawberry Shortcake (S01) -- [Voice]
House of Mouse (2001)As: Minnie Mouse, Various -- [Voice]
The Critic (1994)As: Penny Tompkins -- [Voice]
Widget, the World Watcher (1990)As: Widget the World Watcher -- [Voice]
Gravedale High (1990)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
DuckTales (1987) (1987)As: Huey, Dewey, Louie, Webby -- [Voice]
Rambo (1986)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
My Little Pony and Friends (1986)As: Morning Glory, Rosedust (My Little Pony) -- [Voice]
Muppet Babies (1984)As: Gonzo -- [Voice]
Pac-Man (1982)As: Pac-Baby -- [Voice]
The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980)As: Pebbles Flintstone, Cavemouse -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Mathlete's Feat 26x22: (May/17/2015) Voiced  Various 
  Mathlete's Feat 26x22: (May/17/2015) Voiced  Various 
  Let's Go Fly a Coot 26x20: (May/03/2015) Voiced  Various 
  Let's Go Fly a Coot 26x20: (May/03/2015) Voiced  Various 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Hide and Seek 05x07: (Nov/11/2005) Voiced  Melvin/Timmy 
  Hide and Seek 05x07: (Nov/11/2005) Voiced  Melvin/Timmy 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Monkey Ninjas in Space 01x19: (Mar/07/2003) Voiced  Rocket Booster #2 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Revenge of the Raenoks 01x42: (Nov/17/2000) Voiced  Becky, Old Lady 
  Strange Invasion 01x13: (Oct/15/2000) Voiced  Becky 
  Strange Invasion 01x13: (Oct/15/2000) Voiced  Becky 

Bonkers (1993) 
  Color Me Piquel 03x07: (Nov/11/1993) Voiced  (unknown) 
  Color Me Piquel 03x07: (Nov/11/1993) Voiced  (unknown) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sofia the First (2012)• Additional Voices

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is the current voice of Minnie Mouse.

Russi Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person