Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Beau Starr


Mostly Credited As: Beau Starr
Birth Name: Beau William Starr Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Beau Starr




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Due South (1994)As: Lieutenant Harding Welsh
True Blue (1989) (1989)As: Lt. Bill Triplett
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  Juliet Wears The Pantsuit 07x09: (Apr/24/2013) As Mikey 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Revelations 05x09: (Aug/13/2006) As Edward Nolan 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Jenifer 01x04: (Nov/18/2005) As Chief Charlie 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Rebirth 02x09: (Jul/31/2005) As Ben Hunsiker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  Arsenic & Old Spice 04x12: (Feb/08/2004) As Unknown 
  Blind Alley 02x01: (Sep/09/2001) As "Fat Tony" Provoloni 

10-8 (2003) 
  Gun of a Son 01x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Vincent Amonte 

Providence (1999) 
  Shadow Play 04x12: (Jan/11/2002) As Terra O' Neill 
  Family Tree 01x13: (Apr/23/1999) As O'Neill 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Eyes of Toklamanee 02x14: (Feb/10/2001) As Moore 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Brain Fever (1) 01x10: (Mar/16/1999) As Lorne Atwater 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Queens for a Day 01x22: (Apr/27/1998) As Unknown 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Yes, We Have No Cannolis 04x03: (Oct/29/1996) As George Harper 
  4B or Not 4B 01x02: (Sep/28/1993) As Tac Leader 

Due South (1994) 
  The Duel 02x16: (May/02/1996) As Harding Welsh 
  All the Queen's Horses 02x14: (Apr/11/1996) As Harding Welsh 
  The Edge 02x09: (Feb/15/1996) As Harding Welsh 
  Juliet is Bleeding 02x07: (Feb/01/1996) As Harding Welsh 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Conversion 01x13: (Jun/09/1995) As Jack 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Hit The Road, Jack 02x12: (Jan/06/1993) As Officer Corrigan 

Dream On (1990) 
  No, I'm Just Happy to See You 02x07: (Aug/11/1991) As Vanzetti 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I Cover the Waterfront 04x17: (Mar/06/1991) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Where Echoes End 07x03: (Oct/03/1990) As Jake Janowitz 
  High Bleacher Man 01x10: (Dec/07/1984) As Julie 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  The Cool Katt 01x10: (Apr/20/1990) As McSwain 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Lemon 03x01: (Nov/29/1988) As Chuck 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Whole Nine Yards 04x24: (Apr/27/1988) As Vince Diller 

Night Court (1984) 
  Heart of Stone 05x17: (Feb/25/1988) As Sheldon 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  Read Between the Lines 01x22: (Jun/13/1987) As Frank 

Newhart (1982) 
  Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Loudon 05x19: (Feb/16/1987) As Unbelievable Jerry 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Rumors of My Death 04x14: (Jan/23/1987) As Ron Trask 

Ohara (1987) 
  Eddie 01x01: (Jan/17/1987) As Joe Castle 

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  Mr. Cool 01x02: (Apr/18/1986) As Unknown 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Enemy Within 01x15: (Feb/12/1986) As Anton Lem 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Heart of Rock N' Roll 04x06: (Nov/05/1985) As Starger 
  Timber! 03x05: (Oct/16/1984) As Bull McEwan 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Springtime For Steele 03x15: (Jan/29/1985) As Pops 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As Policeman on Boat 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Eva's Brawn 04x22: (May/17/1984) As Joey DeSoto 
  Lucky Ducks 04x21: (May/10/1984) As Joey DeSoto 
  Hair Apparent 04x20: (May/03/1984) As Joey DeSoto 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Georgia Street Motors 01x18: (Feb/05/1984) As Unknown 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Hatchet Job 01x05: (Jan/31/1984) As Vic 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Blizzard 02x11: (Jan/18/1984) As Chuck DeMita 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Ring of Fire 02x10: (Dec/04/1983) As Jacques Charon 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Butterfly 02x10: (Nov/18/1983) As Dmitri R. Yanos 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Breaking Up Is Hard to Do 07x11: (Jan/03/1983) As Policeman 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Internal Affairs 02x06: (Nov/29/1982) As Unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Hooker's War 01x04: (Apr/03/1982) As Rupe, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beau Starr Quotes

No quotes added for this person