Login or register  
TV

Matthew Laurance

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Laurance
Sometimes Credited As: Matthew Lawrence

Birth Name: Matthew Dyckoff
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York

Matthew Laurance



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Duet (1987)As: Ben Coleman
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1980-1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Near Wild Heaven 02x03: (Oct/05/2004) As Doctor 
  The Desperate Kingdom of Love 02x01: (Sep/21/2004) As Doctor (as Matthew Lawrence), [Co-Guest Stars]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Ode to Joy 10x28: (May/17/2000) As Mel Silver 
  Laying Pipe 10x07: (Nov/03/1999) As Mel Silver 
  '80s Night 10x06: (Oct/27/1999) As Mel Silver 
  Dog's Best Friend 09x24: (May/05/1999) As Mel Silver 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  A New Leaf (1) 01x25: (Jun/07/1998) As Kevin Kistler 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  In Another Life 04x04: (Feb/16/1998) As Mr. Stark 

Santa Barbara (1984) 
  Episode 2106 09x235: (Dec/01/1992) As Ben Arnold 
  Episode 2105 09x234: (Nov/30/1992) As Ben Arnold 
  Episode 2102 09x231: (Nov/24/1992) As Ben Arnold 
  Episode 2101 09x230: (Nov/23/1992) As Ben Arnold 

The Commish (1991) 
  Two Confessions 01x09: (Nov/30/1991) As Geoffrey Stone 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Melissa in Wonderland 04x22: (May/21/1991) As Warren Reese 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  Bang the Potts Slowly 01x11: (Dec/26/1990) As Michael Weinstein 
  Happy Mudder's Day 01x03: (Oct/10/1990) As Michael Weinstein 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  The Zealot 06x06: (Nov/10/1986) As Paul Brandman 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  A Rash Decision 01x05: (Nov/13/1984) As J.J. 

Cassie & Co. (1982) 
  Gorky's Army 01x03: (Feb/12/1982) As Sam Gorky 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Laurance Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

VH1 Announce The Fabulous Life Of Holiday Superspenders

VH1 have announced a new lifestyle special heading to screens soon to get..

Eighth Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s show which saw Judy Murray and her professional..