Login or register  
TV

Bob Holt

Mostly Credited As: Bob Holt
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Holt

Birth Name: Robert John Holthaus
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1928 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: August 02, 1985
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Van Nuys, CA)

Bob Holt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Challenge of the GoBots (1985)As: Cop-Tur -- [Voice]
Dungeons & Dragons (1983)As: Shadow Demon -- [Voice]
The Biskitts (1983)As: Bump, Flip, Spinner -- [Voice]
Puff and the Incredible Mr. Nobody (1982)As: Additional voices -- [Voice]
The Incredible Hulk (1982) (1982)As: The Incredible Hulk -- [Voice]
Fabulous Funnies (1978)As: Alley Oop, Foozy, King Guzzle -- [Voice]
The Skatebirds (1977)As: Satchel -- [Voice]
Scooby's All Star Laff-A-Lympics (1977)As: Dinky Dalton, Grape Ape, Orful Octopus -- [Voice]
The Great Grape Ape Show (1977)As: Grape Ape -- [Voice]
Hong Kong Phooey (1974)As: Various -- [Voice]
Bailey's Comets (1973)As: Dude -- [Voice]
The New Zoo Revue (1972)As: Charlie the Owl
The Dr. Seuss ShowAs: Professor McMonkey McBean, The Lorax, Hoober-Bloob -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Incredible Hulk (1982) (1982) 
  Bruce Banner Unmasked 01x06: (Oct/23/1982) Voiced  Puppet Master 

Strawberry Shortcake (2003) 
  The World of Strawberry Shortcake 01x01: (Mar/01/1980) Voiced  voice of Escargot 
  Strawberry Shortcake in Big Apple City 01x02: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  voice of Coco Nutwork 

Carter Country (1977) 
  The Chief's Dressing Down 01x18: (Feb/02/1978) As Minister 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Holt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news