Login or register  
TV

Fisher Stevens

Mostly Credited As: Fisher Stevens
Sometimes Credited As: Fisher 'Super Harp' Stevens

Birth Name: Steven Fisher
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Fisher Stevens



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Early Edition (1996)As: Chuck Fishman (S01-S02)
Key West (1993)As: Seamus O'Neill
Episode Cast Credits 

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  The Sting 02x06: (Oct/11/2013) Voiced  Shady Shin 
  The Revelation 01x03: (Apr/21/2012) Voiced  Shady Shin 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Theatre Tricks 13x11: (Jan/11/2012) As Ted Scott 

Californication (2007) 
  Monkey Business 04x04: (Jan/30/2011) As Zig Semetauer 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  18-5-4 02x21: (May/06/2010) As Tolman 

Lost (2004) 
  Happily Ever After 06x11: (Apr/06/2010) As George Minkowski 
  Meet Kevin Johnson 04x08: (Mar/20/2008) As George Minkowski 
  The Constant 04x05: (Feb/28/2008) As George Minkowski 
  Confirmed Dead 04x02: (Feb/07/2008) As George Minkowski 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Back in Her Place 04x11: (Jan/13/2010) As Mr. Z 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Con Job 06x09: (Nov/20/2009) As John Buckley 
  Jacked 05x12: (Jan/16/2009) As John Buckley 

Medium (2005) 
  The Medium is the Message 06x04: (Oct/16/2009) As Neal Greybridge 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Paddy’s Pub: The Worst Bar in Philadelphia 04x08: (Oct/16/2008) As Korman 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Self-made 07x07: (Nov/15/2007) As Gareth Sage 
  Semi-Detached 04x01: (Sep/26/2004) As Ray Garnett 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1970 01x01: (Jul/09/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1972 01x03: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1981 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  The Diner Show 01x14: (Feb/06/2004) As Nick Spinelli 

Hack (2002) 
  Favors 01x02: (Oct/04/2002) As Donnie Franco 

Daria (1997) 
  Is It College Yet? (Jan/21/2002) Voiced  Various 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Occasionally Amber 04x18: (Apr/29/2000) As Chuck Fishman 
  Take Me out to the Ballgame 04x03: (Oct/09/1999) As Chuck Fishman 
  Up Chuck 03x07: (Nov/07/1998) As Chuck Fishman 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Helen Hunt, Fisher Stevens, Todd Barry 05x46: (Dec/11/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Angel 06x08: (Nov/29/1995) As Ross Fineman 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Autofocus 04x03: (Nov/03/1995) As Jonathan Heine 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0452 03x13: (Sep/20/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Boobies 01x13: (Jan/19/1995) As Roger 

Columbo (1971) 
  Murder, Smoke and Shadows 08x02: (Feb/27/1989) As Alex Bradley 

CBS Schoolbreak Special (1984) 
  The Alfred G. Graebner Memorial High School of Rules and Regulations 01x04: (Jun/12/1984) As Gary Gordon, [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Peacekeeper (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


John Leguizamo's Ghetto Klown (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
SPECIAL! 01x01 Mar/22/2014 As: Director
Early Edition (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Slippity-Doo-Dah 03x12 Jan/09/1999 As: Director
The Quality of Mercy 02x18 Apr/25/1998 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fisher Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..