Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Malin Akerman


Mostly Credited As: Malin Akerman
Sometimes Credited As: Malin Åkerman

Birth Name: Malin Maria Åkerman
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm, Stockholms län
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Malin Akerman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Billions (2016)As: Lara Axelrod
Sin City Saints (2015)As: Dusty Halford
Trophy Wife (2013)As: Kate Harrison
Childrens Hospital (US) (2010)As: Dr. Valerie Flame (Season 2-)
The Comeback (2005)As: Juna
Earth: Final Conflict (1997)As: Avatar
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Malin Akerman, Claire Holt, Metallica 11x52: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Wanda Sykes, Malin Akerman 10x59: (Apr/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Off With the Top of Your Head 02x15: (May/29/2014) As Herself 

Welcome To Sweden (2014) 
  Avsnitt 8 01x08: (May/09/2014) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Malin Akerman, Jim Jefferies, James Durbin 04x56: (Mar/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  E-vite to a Murder 02x100: (Jun/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Orlando Bloom, Malin Akerman, "Science Bob" Pflugfelder 32x40: (Oct/25/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  My Friend Falcon 05x12: (Oct/18/2013) As Ingrid Hagerstown, [Starring Roles]

The Chew (2011) 
  What's for Dinner? 03x12: (Sep/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Suburgatory (2011) 
  Stray Dogs 02x22: (Apr/17/2013) As Alex, [Special Guest Stars]
  Krampus 02x07: (Dec/05/2012) As Alex, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Wishbone 02x05: (Nov/14/2012) As Alex, [Special Guest Stars]

Burning Love (2013) 
  Homeless No Mo' 01x05: (Mar/25/2013) As Willow 
  Skating, Roller Skating 01x04: (Mar/18/2013) As Willow 
  Pool Party 01x03: (Mar/11/2013) As Willow 
  Bull Riding & Belly Laughs 01x02: (Mar/04/2013) As Willow 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 102 03x102: (Jun/08/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Wedding Bride 05x23: (May/17/2010) As Movie Stella, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Brian Williams, Malin Akerman, Glen Hansard 01x09: (Mar/12/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Larry the Cable Guy, Malin Akerman, the Fray 17x100: (Mar/02/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dana Carvey, Malin Akerman, Plain White T's 16x18: (Oct/10/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jerry O'Connell, Malin Akerman, Gretchen Wilson 05x29: (Oct/12/2007) As Herself 

Entourage (2004) 
  The Release 03x08: (Jul/30/2006) As Tori 
  Strange Days 03x07: (Jul/23/2006) As Tori 
  Three's Company 03x06: (Jul/16/2006) As Tori 

Witchblade (2001) 
  Conundrum 01x02: (Jun/19/2001) As Karen Bronte 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  Face In the Mirror 01x11: (May/20/2001) As Aspiring Model 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  The Knockout 02x18: (Feb/28/2001) As Ramona Davis 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Affaire de Coeur 01x15: (Mar/04/2000) As Elena 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  The One Who Got Away 01x04: (Unaired) As Kira Dungen 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Trophy Wife (2013)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Malin Akerman Quotes

No quotes added for this person