Login or register  
TV

Michael Ian Black

Mostly Credited As: Michael Ian Black
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Black
Michael Schwartz
Stella

Birth Name: Michael Ian Schwartz
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Michael Ian Black



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another Period (2015)As: Peepers
Gaffigan (2015)As: friend
Wet Hot American Summer (2015)As: McKinley Dozen
Us & Them (2014)As: Brian
Duck Quacks Don't Echo (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Burning Love (2013)As: Bill Tundle (Host S01-present)
Trust Me, I'm A Game Show Host (2013)As: Himself (Co-Host)
You're Whole (2012)As: Randall Tyree Mandersohn
Michael and Michael Have Issues (2009)As: Himself
The Xtacles (2008)As: Chase Fontaine -- [Voice]
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
Reality Bites Back (2008)As: Himself (Host - S01 - ?)
I Love Toys (2006)As: Himself
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Interviewee)
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
Stella (2005)As: Himself
Spy TV (2001)As: Special Agent Michael Ian Black
Ed (2000)As: Phil Stubbs
Viva Variety (1997)As: Johnny Bluejeans
The State (1993)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jim Gaffigan (guest host), Michael Ian Black, Ashley Williams, Justin Willman 11x84: (Jan/19/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Ian Black, Lena Headey 09x69: (May/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paris Hilton, Alan Furst, Ray LaMontagne 05x121: (Jul/17/2009) Voiced  Himself, [Uncredited]
  Julie Chen, Michael Ian Black 05x114: (Jul/08/2009) As Himself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Jim Gaffigan | Michael Ian Black | Kyle Kinane 02x138: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself 
  Michael Ian Black | Kerri Kenney-Silver | Michael Showalter 02x13: (Jan/27/2014) As Himself 

Maron (2013) 
  Talking Dead 02x01: (May/08/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Justin Bieber, Michael Ian Black 19x156: (Jun/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #2404 12x185: (Aug/01/2005) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Saving Private Gigli 05x01: (Jan/09/2011) Voiced  Various Voices 
  1987 02x06: (May/07/2006) Voiced  Himself 

Reaper (2007) 
  The Devil & Sam Oliver 02x13: (May/26/2009) As Steve 
  My Brother's Reaper 02x10: (May/05/2009) As Steve 
  Cancun 01x18: (May/20/2008) As Steve 
  Rebellion 01x14: (Apr/22/2008) As Steve 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Michael Ian Black, Chuck Nice, Patrick Meagher, Sanyika Calloway Boyce 03x163: (Apr/15/2009) As Himself 
  Andy Garcia, Patti Stanger, Michael Ian Black, Chuck Nice, Patrick Meagher 03x113: (Feb/04/2009) As Himself 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Strong Sister 05x12: (Jun/12/2008) As Make a Wish Kid 
  More FBI Help 02x09: (Aug/04/2004) As Chris 
  Clementine's Pregnant 01x04: (Aug/13/2003) As Sex Offender 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  My First Time 12x09: (Feb/08/2008) As Himself 

Tom Goes to the Mayor (2004) 
  CNE 02x09: (Jul/30/2006) As Dr. Ian Black 
  Vehicular Manslaughter 01x07: (Apr/24/2005) As Dr. Ian Black 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 1 08x01: (May/31/2006) As Himself 
  Tournament 2 Championship Game 02x06: (Jul/01/2004) As Himself 
  Tournament 2 Game 3 02x03: (Jun/10/2004) As Himself 
  Tournament 1 Game 3 01x03: (Dec/16/2003) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sarah Silverman, Michael Ian Black, Michael Showalter, David Wain, & BJ Snowden 03x115: (Sep/02/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  September 28, 2004 05x32: (Sep/28/2004) As Himself - Guest Host 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  the cast of 'Viva Variety' 02x42: (Mar/26/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Rockin' Robin 01x22: (May/17/1994) As Joey Diaz 

Riot (2014) 
  Chris Kattan and Michael Ian Black 01x05: (Unaired) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Stella (2005)• Executive Producer
The State (1993)• Creator
Michael and Michael Have Issues (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Michael and Michael Have Issues (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Greg the Intern 01x01 Jul/15/2009 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Ian Black Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news