Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sarah Lind


Mostly Credited As: Sarah Lind
Birth Name: Sarah Dawn Lind
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan

Sarah Lind




TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Justice (2012)As: Sarah Montgomery
5ive Days to Midnight (2004)As: Art Major
Edgemont (2001)As: Jennifer 'Jen' MacMahon
Episode Cast Credits 

Arctic Air (2012) 
  Northern Lights 01x05: (Feb/07/2012) As Trudy 

Reaper (2007) 
  Cancun 01x18: (May/20/2008) As Madame Oreza 

Psych (2006) 
  Rob-a-Bye Baby 02x08: (Sep/07/2007) As Ada, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blade: The Series (2006) 
  Angels & Demons 01x10: (Aug/23/2006) As Isabelle 

Smallville (2001) 
  Lockdown 05x11: (Jan/19/2006) As Officer Harris 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  The Bicycle Thief 01x11: (Sep/05/2003) As Stephanie, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Enemy Mind 01x07: (Jul/28/2002) As Tammy Moe 

Wolf Lake (2001) 
  The Changing 01x02: (Sep/26/2001) As Sarah Hollander, [Co-Guest Stars]

First Wave (1998) 
  Playland 02x15: (Dec/29/1999) As Dawn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Lind Quotes

No quotes added for this person