Login or register  
TV

Omri Katz

Mostly Credited As: Omri Katz
Birth Name: Omri Haim Katz
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Omri Katz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Eerie, Indiana (1991)As: Marshall Teller
Episode Cast Credits 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Tests and Breasts 01x04: (Nov/06/1999) As Brad, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eerie, Indiana: The Other Dimension (1998) 
  Switching Channels 01x01: (Feb/07/1998) As Marshall Teller 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: J.R. Returns (Nov/15/1996) As John Ross Ewing III 
  The Decline and Fall of the Ewing Empire 14x21: (Apr/26/1991) As John Ross Ewing III 
  Some Leave, Some Get Carried Out 14x20: (Apr/19/1991) As John Ross Ewing III 
  Farewell, My Lovely 14x19: (Apr/12/1991) As John Ross Ewing III 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Double Date 01x13: (Jan/09/1992) As Jason 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Yes, Virginia, There Is a Liberace 04x13: (Dec/20/1984) As Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Omri Katz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..