Login or register  
TV

Derek Martin

Mostly Credited As: Derek Martin
Birth Name: Derek William Rapp
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bow, London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Derek Martin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Coach Trip (2010)As: Himself (Series 3)
The Governor (1995)As: Gary Marshall
Eldorado (1992)As: Alex Morris (1993)
EastEnders (1985)As: Charlie Slater (2000-2010)
The Chinese Detective (1981)As: Detective Chief Inspector Berwick
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 20, 2013 26x80: (Dec/20/2013) As Himself 
  December 19, 2013 26x79: (Dec/19/2013) As Himself 
  January 7, 2011 23x85: (Jan/07/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 22, 2013 03x95: (Jan/22/2013) As Himself 
  January 10, 2011 01x91: (Jan/10/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Derek Martin, Carol Harrison, Shobu Kapoor, Dave Spinx, Jane How 04x03: (Dec/14/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 12, 2011 12x12: (Jan/12/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 8, Episode 9 08x09: (Jan/06/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 32 15x32: (Oct/19/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 30 01x30: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 

Little Britain (2003) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Dec/01/2005) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 7, 2004 12x07: (Jan/07/2004) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Bad Debt 13x04: (Jan/10/1997) As George Talbot 
  Living Legend 10x114: (Sep/23/1994) As Kenny Stone 
  Party Politics 08x29: (Apr/09/1992) As Dave Richards 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  Fatal Extraction 07x10: (Dec/25/1993) As Arthur 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Blood Money 02x06: (Oct/05/1985) As Scott 

Storyboard (1983) 
  King & Castle 02x01: (Aug/20/1985) As Det Sgt King 

The Pickwick Papers (1985) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/03/1985) As Hunt 

Minder (1979) 
  The Long Ride Back to Scratchwood 05x06: (Oct/10/1984) As Cedric 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 9, Episode 18 09x18: (Nov/03/1983) As Len Smith 
  Series 8, Episode 31 08x31: (Dec/20/1982) As Mr. Smith 
  Series 8, Episode 20 08x20: (Nov/09/1982) As Mr. Smith 
  Series 5, Episode 11 05x11: (Oct/08/1979) As Alec Banks 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Two Harts Are Better Than One 05x01: (Sep/27/1983) As Inspector Drootin 

Six Fifty-Five (1983) 
  Series 3, Episode 29 03x29: (Aug/11/1983) As Himself 

Private Schulz (1981) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/27/1981) As Gruber 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Number on End 11x06: (Nov/25/1980) As Security Guard 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Utmost Good Faith 02x06: (Nov/09/1980) As Parry 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Hammer 02x05: (Oct/03/1980) As Nellie Jackson 

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  Repeat After Me 01x11: (Jun/24/1980) As Brewer 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Not A Very Civil Civil Servant 02x07: (Nov/18/1978) As Renshaw 

Target (UK) (1977) 
  Fringe Banking 02x04: (Oct/13/1978) As Alan Ziegler 
  Big Elephant 01x03: (Sep/23/1977) As Taxi Driver 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Image of the Fendahl, Part Two 15x10: (Nov/05/1977) As David Mitchell 
  Image of the Fendahl, Part One 15x09: (Oct/29/1977) As David Mitchell 
  The Ambassadors of Death, Episode Four 07x15: (Apr/11/1970) As Thug 
  The Ambassadors of Death, Episode Three 07x14: (Apr/04/1970) As Thug, [Uncredited]

The Duchess of Duke Street (1976) 
  Tea and a Wad 02x09: (Oct/29/1977) As Sergeant 

Survivors (1975) 
  The Peacemaker 03x07: (Apr/27/1977) As Cyril 

You're On Your Own (1975) 
  No One Wants Any Trouble 01x02: (Mar/12/1975) As Potter 

The Zoo Gang (1974) 
  Revenge: Post Dated 01x01: (Apr/05/1974) As Gallery Guard 

The Regiment (1972) 
  A Gentleman From Europe 01x10: (May/08/1972) As Private Jones 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Findings Keepings 18x09: (Jan/15/1972) As Len Drake 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Weekends Are For Taking Off 07x12: (Dec/06/1971) As Driver 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Hostage 07x02: (Oct/13/1971) As Dick 
  A Quantity Of Gelignite 04x21: (Jan/30/1969) As Taxi Driver 
  The Informant (1) Rough Justice 02x17: (Feb/22/1967) As Det. Con. Jones 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Long Ride to Red Gap 04x11: (Aug/18/1971) As Paddy 
  Re-take 02x13: (Jul/26/1970) As Paddy 
  The Suitcase 02x10: (Jul/05/1970) As Paddy 
  Double Vision 02x08: (May/24/1970) As Paddy 

Elizabeth R (1971) 
  Sweet England's Pride 01x06: (Mar/24/1971) As Horseman 

The First Churchills (1969) 
  A Famous Victory 01x10: (Nov/29/1969) As British Sergeant 

Z Cars (1962) 
  When Did You Last See Your Father? Part 4 06x24: (May/23/1967) As PC Oldshaw 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  Death Begins at Seventy 02x08: (Feb/18/1967) As Coach Driver 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Counterfeit Man 01x02: (Oct/11/1965) As Guard 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Grass 07x09: (Mar/29/1965) As Scouse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Derek Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..